2018 Division 1 Boys Cross Country Championship Results

ll Finishers – Boys Div I
Rundate: 11/09/2018 21:54:43 2018 VISAA State Cross Country11/09/2018

Boys 5000m Run
Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts
— ———————— – — ——– ——– —— —

1 Max Greczyn M SR 00:16:48.7 5:25 Bishop O’Connell 1
2 Owen Richards M SR 00:16:54.8 5:27 Cape Henry Collegiate 2
3 Knight Bowles M SO 00:17:14.1 5:33 Saint Christopher’s 3
4 Johnny White M JR 00:17:17.3 5:34 Collegiate 4
5 Neal Dhar M JR 00:17:22.5 5:36 Saint Christopher’s 5
6 Ryan Lindley M FR 00:17:23.4 5:36 Bishop O’Connell 6
7 Ryan Wall M JR 00:17:26.6 5:37 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 7
8 Parker Watt M SR 00:17:36.0 5:40 Woodberry Forest 8
9 Victor Ji M SR 00:17:37.4 5:40 St Anne’s-Belfield School 9
10 Alex Nevarez M SR 00:17:39.1 5:41 Norfolk Academy 10
11 Harrison Summers M SO 00:17:39.8 5:41 Norfolk Academy 11
12 Julien Xantus M SR 00:17:42.6 5:42 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 12
13 Sully Beck M JR 00:17:46.5 5:43 Saint Christopher’s 13
14 Joe Beck M SR 00:17:48.4 5:44 Saint Christopher’s 14
15 Clay Ryan M JR 00:17:50.2 5:44 Collegiate 15
16 Blaine Marrs M SR 00:17:56.7 5:47 Fork Union 16
17 Hewson Duffy M JR 00:17:57.7 5:47 St Anne’s-Belfield School 17
18 Jason Fred M SR 00:17:59.0 5:47 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 18
19 Doug Cobb M SR 00:17:59.4 5:47 The Potomac School 19
20 Calvin Lucido M JR 00:18:00.1 5:48 Flint Hill School 20
21 Henry Valentine M JR 00:18:04.6 5:49 Saint Christopher’s 21
22 Sebastian Cave M SR 00:18:07.9 5:50 St Anne’s-Belfield School 22
23 Colin Baird M SO 00:18:08.3 5:50 Bishop Ireton 23
24 Johnny Whitlock M JR 00:18:10.0 5:51 Saint Christopher’s 24
25 Tre Simmons M JR 00:18:10.7 5:51 Episcopal 25
26 Ian Quindoza M FR 00:18:13.2 5:52 Collegiate 26
27 Sebastian Aguilar M SR 00:18:14.2 5:52 Flint Hill School 27
28 Nicholas Slovak M JR 00:18:17.7 5:53 Bishop O’Connell 28
29 Joseph Frankino M SO 00:18:21.0 5:54 Bishop O’Connell 29
30 Will Becht M SR 00:18:21.2 5:54 Bishop O’Connell 30
31 Cylus Garza M SO 00:18:27.5 5:56 Woodberry Forest 31
32 Jack Eastman M SR 00:18:28.6 5:57 Bishop Ireton 32
33 Andres Penafiel M JR 00:18:30.3 5:57 Bishop O’Connell 33
34 Hunter Quigley M JR 00:18:32.3 5:58 Bishop Sullivan 34
35 Chas Steinbrugge M JR 00:18:35.6 5:59 Saint Christopher’s 35
36 Jack McGurn M SR 00:18:36.9 5:59 Saint Christopher’s
37 Charles Stuart M SR 00:18:37.2 6:00 Flint Hill School 36
38 Quinn Griffith M FR 00:18:37.5 6:00 Flint Hill School 37
39 Evan Sarchio M SO 00:18:39.5 6:00 Bishop O’Connell 38
40 Franklin Reid M SO 00:18:40.3 6:01 Norfolk Academy 39
41 Nick Damuth M SO 00:18:40.4 6:01 Cape Henry Collegiate 40
42 Aaron Chisholm M FR 00:18:40.7 6:01 Paul VI Catholic 41
43 Berk Alptekin M SO 00:18:42.8 6:01 Cape Henry Collegiate 42
44 Wyatt Campbell M SR 00:18:43.5 6:02 Saint Christopher’s
45 Zach Earl M SO 00:18:44.3 6:02 Cape Henry Collegiate 43
46 Jared Giszack M SR 00:18:46.8 6:03 Fork Union 44
47 William Tune M JR 00:18:49.8 6:04 Saint Christopher’s
48 Michael Morrissey M FR 00:18:50.3 6:04 Benedictine 45
49 William Lot M SR 00:18:51.2 6:04 Fork Union 46
50 Benjamin Summers M JR 00:18:51.6 6:04 Norfolk Academy 47
51 Andrew Kauders M JR 00:18:52.6 6:05 Collegiate 48
52 Nate Holdych M SR 00:18:54.6 6:05 Collegiate 49
53 Jack DeVito M FR 00:18:55.5 6:05 Bishop Sullivan 50
54 Brendan Himes M JR 00:18:59.0 6:07 Bishop O’Connell
55 Judd Cummings M SO 00:18:59.6 6:07 The Potomac School 51
56 Jett Montes M JR 00:19:02.1 6:08 Fork Union 52
57 Adam Nimaga M SO 00:19:05.4 6:09 Collegiate 53
58 Joshua Julien M SR 00:19:07.1 6:09 Fork Union 54
59 Shaun Gagnon M 8 00:19:07.2 6:09 Fork Union 55
60 Alex Cummings M SR 00:19:09.0 6:10 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 56
61 Ayden Nation M SO 00:19:10.4 6:10 Paul VI Catholic 57
62 Hugh Williams M FR 00:19:13.1 6:11 Collegiate 58
63 Luciano Mateo M SR 00:19:16.0 6:12 Bishop Ireton 59
64 Sean Davitt M SR 00:19:17.2 6:12 Bishop Sullivan 60
65 Peyton McNider M SR 00:19:17.4 6:13 Norfolk Academy 61
66 Biruk Beardsley M 8 00:19:17.9 6:13 St Anne’s-Belfield School 62
67 Christopher Lucas M FR 00:19:18.8 6:13 Bishop O’Connell
68 Alex Horan M SR 00:19:20.6 6:14 Paul VI Catholic 63
69 Robel Lulseged M FR 00:19:22.4 6:14 Fork Union 64
70 Briggs Standing M SR 00:19:24.6 6:15 Cape Henry Collegiate 65
71 Thomas Betters M SR 00:19:25.0 6:15 Fork Union
72 Andreas Melendez M SO 00:19:25.4 6:15 Bishop Sullivan 66
73 Patrick Sullivan M SR 00:19:25.6 6:15 Bishop O’Connell
74 Peter Schulman M JR 00:19:26.2 6:15 Bishop Ireton 67
75 Russell Regan M JR 00:19:30.4 6:17 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 68
76 Vaden Padgett M JR 00:19:30.7 6:17 Saint Christopher’s
77 John Picha M JR 00:19:32.4 6:17 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 69
78 Andrew Loesel M SO 00:19:35.3 6:18 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 70
79 Nathan Bezuneh M SO 00:19:35.4 6:18 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 71
80 Henry Singleton M SR 00:19:36.9 6:19 Woodberry Forest 72
81 Michael Hickey M SO 00:19:36.9 6:19 Bishop O’Connell
82 Connor Rhoades M 8 00:19:41.2 6:20 Norfolk Academy 73
83 Ben Moloko M FR 00:19:42.3 6:21 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
84 Chris Denning M SR 00:19:43.0 6:21 Episcopal 74
85 Joseph Clement M JR 00:19:45.6 6:22 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
86 Mark Litman M SO 00:19:46.4 6:22 Paul VI Catholic 75
87 Brent Hailes M FR 00:19:47.1 6:22 Collegiate
88 Patrick McElroy M SR 00:19:48.5 6:23 Norfolk Academy 76
89 Jonathan Levin M SO 00:19:48.8 6:23 Norfolk Academy
90 Davis Warner M FR 00:19:50.5 6:23 Episcopal 77
91 Jacob Duckworth M SR 00:19:54.5 6:24 Norfolk Christian 78
92 Campbell Cooper M SO 00:19:55.4 6:25 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 79
93 William Otero M JR 00:19:55.9 6:25 Collegiate
94 Grayson Glenn M SR 00:19:56.2 6:25 Norfolk Academy
95 Daniel Bartsevich M FR 00:19:58.1 6:26 Fork Union
96 Alex Bush M SR 00:20:02.0 6:27 Trinity Episcopal School 80
97 Evan Dooley M JR 00:20:02.7 6:27 Bishop Sullivan 81
98 Brandon Thompson M SO 00:20:03.9 6:27 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
99 Thomas Mills M SO 00:20:04.7 6:28 Woodberry Forest 82
100 Simon Altmeyer M JR 00:20:04.9 6:28 Cape Henry Collegiate 83
101 William Fearey M SO 00:20:05.4 6:28 The Potomac School 84
102 Fisher Hawley-Hayes M 8 00:20:06.2 6:28 Fork Union
103 Manny Taye M SR 00:20:06.5 6:28 St Anne’s-Belfield School 85
104 Taisho Miller M SR 00:20:08.9 6:29 Cape Henry Collegiate 86
105 William Conrad M FR 00:20:10.6 6:30 Collegiate
106 Brehanu Bugg M FR 00:20:11.1 6:30 St Anne’s-Belfield School 87
107 Francis Paquette M JR 00:20:13.5 6:31 Paul VI Catholic 88
108 Lawrence Maclin M FR 00:20:13.8 6:31 Bishop Sullivan 89
109 Kyle Edwards M SO 00:20:14.6 6:31 Cape Henry Collegiate
110 James Daniel M SO 00:20:14.8 6:31 Collegiate
111 Patrick Kiernan M SO 00:20:16.6 6:32 Paul VI Catholic 90
112 Peter Gaietto M JR 00:20:21.5 6:33 Bishop Ireton 91
113 Zach Elliott M JR 00:20:27.0 6:35 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
114 John DeCelle M SR 00:20:28.2 6:35 Bishop O’Connell
115 Miles Moten M SO 00:20:28.3 6:35 Benedictine 92
116 Derek Topf M SR 00:20:29.0 6:36 Bishop Sullivan 93
117 James Gould M SR 00:20:29.5 6:36 Trinity Episcopal School 94
118 Samuel Root M JR 00:20:30.1 6:36 Norfolk Christian 95
119 Michael Tidwell M JR 00:20:34.2 6:37 Fork Union
120 Nathan Sauls M SO 00:20:34.7 6:37 Trinity Episcopal School 96
121 Julian Agolini M JR 00:20:35.1 6:38 The Potomac School 97
122 Chineme Agulanna M JR 00:20:35.1 6:38 Episcopal 98
123 Jack Hemelt M FR 00:20:35.7 6:38 Bishop Sullivan
124 Conor Keating M SR 00:20:35.8 6:38 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
125 Camby Traywick M FR 00:20:40.1 6:39 Norfolk Academy
126 Zach Marett M SO 00:20:40.5 6:39 Trinity Episcopal School 99
127 James Dixon M SR 00:20:44.1 6:40 Episcopal 100
128 George Pacious M FR 00:20:44.8 6:41 Bishop Ireton 101
129 Grant Bokmiller M SR 00:20:47.3 6:41 Norfolk Christian 102
130 Neil Coppa M SO 00:20:47.7 6:42 Woodberry Forest 103
131 Evan Bovatsek M SO 00:20:47.7 6:42 Bishop Sullivan
132 Logan Murphy-Redd M SR 00:20:49.4 6:42 Bishop Ireton 104
133 Matthew Burdick M SO 00:20:50.3 6:42 Bishop Ireton
134 Cooper Seegers M SO 00:20:51.9 6:43 Flint Hill School 105
135 Mark Ostrowski M SR 00:20:52.0 6:43 Bishop Sullivan
136 Sebastain Singh M SR 00:20:52.8 6:43 Norfolk Academy
137 Clay Coleman M SR 00:20:54.4 6:44 Collegiate
138 Hoby Ballou M JR 00:20:56.5 6:44 Saint Christopher’s
139 Connor Amet M 8 00:20:57.4 6:45 Cape Henry Collegiate
140 William Reid M SR 00:20:58.0 6:45 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 106
141 Sam Gruber M JR 00:20:59.3 6:45 St Anne’s-Belfield School 107
142 Matthew Dillon M JR 00:21:00.5 6:46 Bishop Sullivan
143 Joseph Ambery M FR 00:21:01.4 6:46 Bishop Ireton
144 Sam Lipschutz M FR 00:21:01.4 6:46 Episcopal 108
145 Casey O’Leary M SR 00:21:05.5 6:47 The Potomac School 109
146 Connor Rooney M FR 00:21:07.0 6:48 The Potomac School 110
147 Lawrence Bonney M UN 00:21:07.3 6:48 Woodberry Forest 111
148 Simon McGraw M SR 00:21:10.9 6:49 The Potomac School 112
149 David Colavincenzo M SR 00:21:11.6 6:49 St Anne’s-Belfield School
150 Justin Yi M SO 00:21:13.1 6:50 Episcopal 113
151 Andy Fan M SO 00:21:16.0 6:51 Cape Henry Collegiate
152 Mitchell Cuthriell M JR 00:21:20.2 6:52 Cape Henry Collegiate
153 Mac McIntyre M SR 00:21:21.0 6:52 Bishop Ireton
154 David Burdick M SO 00:21:21.7 6:53 Bishop Ireton
155 Brandon Ly M SO 00:21:23.0 6:53 Bishop Sullivan
156 Noah Cummings M FR 00:21:25.0 6:54 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 114
157 William Ristau M FR 00:21:26.0 6:54 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 115
158 Scout Zhou M JR 00:21:34.4 6:57 Episcopal
159 William Robinson M SO 00:21:36.6 6:57 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 116
160 Brendan Kelley M SO 00:21:37.7 6:58 Trinity Episcopal School 117
161 Gavin Prestholdt M FR 00:21:39.0 6:58 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 118
162 Noah Hochrein M SO 00:21:40.4 6:59 St Anne’s-Belfield School
163 Miles Stewart M FR 00:21:43.9 7:00 Flint Hill School 119
164 Necati Unsal M FR 00:21:48.2 7:01 Flint Hill School 120
165 Matthew Tan M SO 00:21:54.7 7:03 Paul VI Catholic 121
166 Noah Yanowitch M FR 00:21:56.5 7:04 The Potomac School
167 Liam Brennan M FR 00:22:01.9 7:05 The Potomac School
168 Cole Pridgen M FR 00:22:03.2 7:06 Trinity Episcopal School 122
169 Amir Ludena M FR 00:22:07.5 7:07 Episcopal
170 Ryan Daniels M JR 00:22:08.5 7:08 Woodberry Forest 123
171 Adit Nehra M SO 00:22:11.8 7:09 Flint Hill School
172 Collin Fitzpatrick M SR 00:22:15.1 7:10 Episcopal
173 Silas Witmore M FR 00:22:15.6 7:10 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
174 Cooper Girolamo M FR 00:22:22.2 7:12 Paul VI Catholic
175 Thomas Castleman M SR 00:22:26.2 7:13 St Anne’s-Belfield School
176 Diego Gebhardt M SR 00:22:27.5 7:14 The Potomac School
177 Bo Dortch M FR 00:22:28.2 7:14 Benedictine 124
178 Luke Brown M FR 00:22:28.6 7:14 St Anne’s-Belfield School
179 Rob Deaton M JR 00:22:35.4 7:16 Episcopal
180 Nicholas Franklin M FR 00:22:36.5 7:17 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
181 Shawn Liu M SR 00:22:37.4 7:17 St Anne’s-Belfield School
182 Jacob Dorchinsky M SO 00:22:38.3 7:17 Flint Hill School
183 Will Slopnick M JR 00:22:39.2 7:17 Norfolk Christian 125
184 Alex Pilloff M SR 00:22:40.2 7:18 Flint Hill School
185 Brian Slifka M FR 00:22:45.7 7:20 Benedictine 126
186 Tristan Steen M SO 00:22:56.4 7:23 Paul VI Catholic
187 Gavin McDonnell M JR 00:22:59.4 7:24 Paul VI Catholic
188 Nick Totaro M JR 00:23:08.0 7:27 Trinity Episcopal School 127
189 Nik Tolpegin M JR 00:23:09.5 7:27 Flint Hill School
190 Grant Hinshaw M SR 00:23:23.8 7:32 Norfolk Christian 128
191 Robert Gillman M JR 00:23:29.8 7:34 Paul VI Catholic
192 Stephen Flitter M SO 00:23:31.5 7:34 Norfolk Christian 129
193 Tyler Yun M SR 00:24:00.4 7:44 Flint Hill School
194 Nate Scully M SR 00:24:01.4 7:44 Norfolk Christian 130
195 DJ Duffy M FR 00:24:14.8 7:48 Paul VI Catholic
196 Will Kennon M SO 00:24:47.2 7:59 Benedictine 131
197 Azaan Johnson M SO 00:24:49.6 7:59 Benedictine 132
198 Douglas McGowan M JR 00:25:09.1 8:06 Norfolk Christian

1 Saint Christopher SX 56
2 Bishop O’Connell BO 94
3 Collegiate CL 142
4 Saint John Paul t SJ 161
5 Norfolk Academy NA 168
6 Cape Henry Colleg CC 192
7 St Anne’s-Belfiel SA 195
8 Fork Union FU 212
9 Flint Hill School FH 225
10 Bishop Ireton BI 272
11 Bishop Sullivan BS 291
12 Woodberry Forest WF 296
13 Paul VI Catholic PV 324
14 The Potomac Schoo TP 360
15 Episcopal EP 374
16 St Stephen’s & St SS 485
17 Trinity Episcopal TE 486
18 Benedictine BN 518
19 Norfolk Christian NC 528

Posted in Blog