Lacrosse » Boys » Past Scores and Polls

5/11/17
Woodberry Forest 10 vs. Benedictine 7
Fredericksburg Academy 18 vs. Randolph-Macon Academy6
Miller School 10 vs. Fuqua School 8
Norfolk Academy 13 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 3
Potomac School 18 vs. Georgetown Day (DC) 2
Trinity-Meadow View 14 vs. Seton School 1
Collegiate School 13 vs. St Christopher’s 9

5/10/17
Blue Ridge School 16 vs. North Cross 8
Christchurch 12vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 7
Trinity-Meadow View14vs. Sandy Spring Friends (MD)4

5/9/17
Cape Henry Collegiate 14 vs. Bishop Sullivan 4
St Anne’s-Belfield 13 vs. Collegiate School 7
Trinity-Meadow View 9 vs. Georgetown Day (DC) 6
Landon (MD) 14 vs. St Stephen/St Agnes 7
Skyline 21 vs. Massanutten Military 2
Liberty Christian 8 vs. New Covenant School 6
Norfolk Academy 24 vs. Hampton Roads Academy 4
Flint Hill 9 vs. St Andrews Episcopal (MD) 7
Woodberry Forest 10 vs. St Christopher’s 9

5/8/17
Bishop Sullivan 14 vs. Norfolk Christian 9
Blue Ridge School 18 vs. Hargrave Military Acad 17
Cape Henry Collegiate 15 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 4
Middleburg Academy 13 vs. Park View 1
Hampton Roads Academy 9 vs. Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 8
New Covenant School 12 vs. Miller School 10
St John Paul the Great 18 vs. Benedictine 8
North Cross 11 vs. Virginia Episcopal 7

Boys’ Lacrosse Poll #5
5/8/17
For games played through 5/7/17

Division 1
1. PVI
2. Norfolk Academy
3. St. Anne’s Belfield
4. St. Christopher’s
5. St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
6. Collegiate
7. Episcopal HS
8. Cape Henry Collegiate
9. Flint HIll
10. Bishop O’Connell

Division 2
1. Virginia Episcopal
2. North Cross
3. Nansemond Suffolk
4. Hampton Roads Academy
5. Christchurch
6. Steward
7. Covenant
8. Fredericksburg Academy
9. Trinity Meadow View
10. Highland

5/6/17
Flint Hill 20 vs. Blue Ridge School 7
St Anne’s-Belfield 17 vs. Potomac School 1

5/5/17
Collegiate School 15 vs. Deep Run 4
Hargrave Military Acad 24 vs. Covenant School 19
Georgetown Prep (MD) 14 vs. Episcopal H’;S ]6
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 10 vs. Christchurch 7
Norfolk Academy 16 vs. Bishop Sullivan 6
St Albans (DC)5vs. St Stephen/St Agnes 6
St Christopher’s 19 vs. St John Paul the Great 0
The Heights (MD) 15 vs. Middleburg Academy 2
Highland School 12 vs. Trinity-Meadow View 10
St Anne’s-Belfield 17 vs. Woodberry Forest 9

5/4/17
Blue Ridge School 13 vs. Roanoke Catholic 8
Norfolk Academy 11 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 2
Tandem Friends 13 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 0
Norfolk Collegiate 8 vs. Norfolk Christian 4
St Johns DC (DC) 7 vs. Paul VI 6
Potomac School 13 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC) 4
Fredericksburg Academy 11 vs. Seton School 5
Trinity Episcopal 7 vs. Steward School 6 OT
Virginia Episcopal 13 vs. Jefferson Forest 1

5/3/17
Atlee 9 vs. St Christopher’s 8
Benedictine 20 vs. Highland Springs 1
Covenant School 23 vs. Highland School 13
Bishop Sullivan 11 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 2
Bishop O’Connell 15 vs. St John Paul the Great 3
The Heights (MD) 9 vs. Middleburg Academy 5
Trinity-Meadow View 17 vs. Park View 0
Wakefield School 9 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 0

5/2/17
Cape Henry Collegiate 18 vs. Norfolk Christian 1
Collegiate School 15 vs. Christchurc h4
Landon (MD) 15 vs. Episcopal HS 7
Flint Hill 12 vs. Woodberry Forest 10
Steward School 7 vs. Fredericksburg Academy 6
St Stephen/St Agnes 11 vs. Georgetown Prep (MD) 10
Gonzaga (DC) 24 vs. Bishop Ireton 3
Hargrave Military Acad 16 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 7
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 12 vs. Hampton Roads Academy 6
Norfolk Academy 16 vs. St Christopher’s 9
North Cross 10 vs. Roanoke Catholic 8
Paul VI 10 vs. Bishop O’Connell 5
Seton School 17 vs. Randolph-Macon Academy 12
St Anne’s-Belfield 16 vs. Virginia Episcopal 8
Potomac School 16 vs. St James (MD) 5
Trinity Christian17vs. Tandem Friends8

5/1/17
Trinity Christian 10 vs. Middleburg Academy 7

Boys’ Lacrosse Poll #4
5/1/17
For games played through 4/30/17

Division 1
1. PVI
2. Norfolk Academy
3. St. Anne’s Belfield
4. St. Christopher’s
5. St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
6. Collegiate
7. Episcopal HS
8. Cape Henry Collegiate
9. Woodberry Forest
10. Bishop O’Connell

Division 2
1. Virginia Episcopal
2. North Cross
3. Hampton Roads Academy
4. Nansemond Suffolk
5. Christchurch
6. Trinity Meadow View
7. Fredericksburg Academy
8. Steward School
9. Highland
10. Covenant

4/29/17
Benedictine 16 vs. Roanoke Catholic 12
St Stephen/St Agnes 18 vs. Bishop Ireton 1
Blue Ridge School 11 vs. Christchurch 8
North Cross 15 vs. Highland School 4
St Christopher’s 13 vs. Potomac School 9
Norfolk Academy 16 vs. St Anne’s-Belfield 15

4/28/17
St Christopher’s 10 vs. Albemarle 2
Collegiate School 9 vs. Bishop O’Connell 7
Bishop Sullivan 13 vs. Blue Ridge School 11
Friends (MD) 8 vs. Flint Hill 7
Hampton Roads Academy 16 vs. Trinity Episcopal 6
Fredericksburg Academy 11 OT vs. Highland School 10
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 15 vs. Norfolk Christian 3
Fork Union Mil Academy 16 vs. Randolph-Macon Academy 7
St Albans (DC) 11vs. Episcopal HS 10 2OT
Bullis (MD) 15 vs. St Stephen/St Agnes 7
The Heights (MD) 16 vs. St John Paul the Great 8
Virginia Episcopal 15 vs. Liberty Christian 6
Paul VI 14 vs. Woodberry Forest 5

4/27/17
Cape Henry Collegiate 18 vs. Benedictine 5
Fredericksburg Academy 10 vs. Trinity Christian 8
Virginia Episcopal 23 vs. Hargrave Military Acad 8
Mercersburg Academy (PA) 16 vs. Middleburg Academy 4
Norfolk Academy 18 vs. Norfolk Christian 0
Hampton Roads Academy 11 vs. Norfolk Collegiate5
Potomac School 6 vs. St Andrews Episcopal (MD) 5
Seton School 13 vs. Tandem Friends 12
Miller School 10 vs. Trinity Episcopal 8
Trinity-Meadow View 16 vs. Wakefield HS 1
New Covenant School 17 vs. William Fleming 2

4/26/17
Bishop Sullivan 10 vs. Christchurch 2
Bullis (MD) 17 vs. St John Paul the Great 4
Episcopal HS 14 vs. T.C. Williams 7

4/25/17
Bishop O’Connell 17 vs. Bishop Ireton4
Cape Henry Collegiate 16 vs. Bishop Sullivan 6
Collegiate School 13 vs. Episcopal HS 10
Flint Hill 10 vs. Maret (DC) 9
Norfolk Christian 9 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 8
North Cross 11 vs. Covenant School 8
Paul VI 9 vs. Potomac School 7
St Anne’s-Belfield 17 vs. F.W.Cox LC 6
St Stephen/St Agnes 11 vs. Woodberry Forest 3
EC Glass 14 vs. VES 8

4/24/17
Randolph Macon Academy 21 vs. Massanutten Military 3
Tandem Friends 8 vs. Wakefield School 6

Boys’ Lacrosse Poll #3
For games played through 4/23/17

Division 1
1. St. Anne’s Belfield
2. Paul VI
3. Norfolk Academy
4. St. Christopher’s
5. St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
6. Episcopal HS
7. Collegiate School
8. Bishop O’Connell
9. Woodberry Forest
10. (tie) Cape Henry / Flint Hill

Division 2
1. Virginia Episcopal
2. North Cross
3. Hampton Roads Academy
4. Nansemond Suffolk
5. Christchurch
6. Highland School
7. Trinity Meadowview
8. Fredericksburg Academy
9. Covenant
10. Roanoke Catholic

4/23/17
Gonzaga (DC) 13 vs. Paul VI 6

4/22/17
Woodberry Forest 12 vs. Bishop Ireton 6
Christchurchvs. St Anne’s-Belfield
Episcopal HS 14 vs. St Ignatius Prep (IL) 3
Flint Hill 9 vs. Potomac School 8
Trinity-Meadow View 24 vs. Fishburne Military 4

4/21/17
Bishop O’Connell 11 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC) 3
Cape Henry Collegiate 7 vs. Virginia Episcopal 5
Norfolk Academy 16 vs. Collegiate School 9
Albemarle 12 vs. Covenant School 10
Maret (DC) 14 vs. Trinity Christian 4
Randolph-Macon Academy 16 vs. Wakefield School 4
St Anne’s-Belfield 13 vs. St Christopher’s 10
St Stephen/St Agnes 11 vs. Episcopal HS 8

4/20/17
Blue Ridge School 19 vs. Hargrave Military Acad 10
Cape Henry Collegiate 15 vs. Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 7
Trinity Episcopal 10 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 6
Hampton Roads Academy 15 vs. Norfolk Christian 4
Christchurch 13 vs. Highland School 11
Bishop O’Connell 13 vs. Mercersburg Academy (PA) 10
Miller School 14 vs. Tandem Friends 3
New Covenant School 19 vs. Fishburne Military 9
Norfolk Collegiate 11 vs. First Colonial LC 7
Paul VI 14 vs. Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 9
St Andrews Episcopal (MD) 11 vs. Bishop Ireton 3
St Maria Goretti (MD) 12 vs. Middleburg Academy 9

4/19/17
Christianburg LC 7 vs. North Cross 4
Virginia Episcopal 17 vs. Covenant School 7
Highland School 21 vs. Randolph-Macon Academy 5
St Stephen/St Agnes 12vs. St Anne’s-Belfield 11 OT
Trinity Episcopal 10 vs. Fuqua School 8

4/18/17
Miller School 10 vs. Skyline 5
Norfolk Academy 19 vs. Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 1
Norfolk Collegiate 12 vs. Maury LC 6
North Cross 15vs. Christianburg LC 0
Paul VI 13 vs. Episcopal HS 8
Potomac School 8 vs. Woodberry Forest 4
Flint Hill 8 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC) 6
St Anne’s-Belfield 20 vs. Jefferson Forest 7
St Christopher’s 20 vs. Christchurch 0
Steward School 11 vs. Tandem Friends 7

4/17/17
St Albans (DC) 17 vs. Bishop Ireton 3

Boys’ Lacrosse Poll #2
For games played through 4/16/17

Division 1
1. St. Anne’s Belfield
2. Paul VI
3. St. Christopher’s
4. St. Stephen’s St. Agnes
5. Episcopal HS
6. Norfolk Academy
7. Potomac 
8.  Collegiate School
9.  Bishop O’Connell   
10. Woodberry Forest

Division 2
1. Virginia Episcopal
2. North Cross
3. Hampton Roads Academy
4. Nansemond Suffolk
5. Highland School
6. Christchurch
7. Trinity Meadowview
8. Covenant
9. Fredricksburg Academy
10. Roanoke Catholic

4/14/17
St. Albans (DC) 10 vs. Bishop O’Connell 6

4/13/17
Virginia Episcopal 9 vs. Christchurch 0
Hargrave Military Acad 18 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 6
Georgetown Prep (MD) 7 vs. Episcopal HS 5
Miller School 23 vs. Massanutten Military 3
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 13 vs. Covenant School 11
Norfolk Academy 19 vs. Hampton Roads Academy 3
Sidwell Friends (DC) 16 vs. Middleburg Academy 8
St Albans (DC) 8 vs. St Stephen/St Agnes 7
St Anne’s-Belfield 23 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 12
Paul VI 11 vs. St Christopher’s 2
Flint Hill 12 vs. St James (MD) 5
Trinity Episcopal 17 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 0
Collegiate School 11 vs. Woodberry Forest 7

4/12/17
Bishop O’Connell 15 vs. The Heights (MD) 6
Bishop Sullivan 10 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 6
Collegiate School 14 vs. St Joseph Collegiate (NY) 6
Potomac School 7 vs. Maret (DC) 4
North Cross 17 vs. Fuqua School 2
Seton School 8 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 2
Sidwell Friends (DC) 5 vs. St John Paul the Great 4
Trinity-Meadow View 12 vs. Fredericksburg Academy 3
Skyline 14 vs. Wakefield School 4

4/11/17
Fork Union Mil Academy 11 vs. Fluvanna Couny 2
Christchurch 6 vs. Hampton Roads Academy 5 OT
Highland School 19 vs. Trinity Christian 8
Middleburg Academy 14 vs. Bishop McNamara (MD) 7
Miller School 23 vs. Fishburne Military 6
St Stephen/St Agnes 8 vs. Norfolk Academy 7
Tandem Friends 17 vs. Randolph-Macon Academy 14
Roanoke Catholic1 5 vs. New Covenant School 3
Flint Hill 16 vs. St John Paul the Great 6
St Johns DC (DC) 12 vs. Bishop Ireton 4
Paul VI 14 vs. St Marys Ryken (MD)8
Hargrave Military Acad 17 vs. Trinity Episcopal 8
Blue Ridge School 11 vs. Virginia Episcopal 10 OT
Episcopal HS11 vs. Woodberry Forest 10

4/10/17
Bishop Sullivan 12 vs. Trinity Episcopal 3
Fredericksburg Academy 12 vs. Courtland 2
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad14vs. Norfolk Christian3
St Christopher’s 7 vs. Our Lady-Good Counsel (MD) 5
Seton School 14 vs. Wakefield 5

Poll #1 for games played through 4/9/17

Division 1
1. St. Anne’s Belfield
2. Paul VI
3. Norfolk Academy
4. St. Christopher’s
5. Episcopal HS
6. St. Stephen’s St. Agnes
7. Woodberry Forest
8.  Cape Henry Collegiate
9.  Potomac
10. Bishop O’Connell

Division 2
1. Virginia Episcopal
2. North Cross
3. Covenant
4. Hampton Roads Academy
5. Highland School
6. Nansemond Suffolk
7. Fredricksburg Academy
8. Trinity Meadowview
9. Roanoke Catholic
10. Christchurch

4/8/17
Benedictine 14 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 5
Benedictine 13 vs. Steward School 2
Benedictine 10 vs. Trinity Episcopal 1
Flint Hill1 4 vs. Bishop Ireton 8
Episcopal HS 13 vs. Archbishop Curley (MD) 7
Bishop O’Connell 13 vs. Harriton (PA) 5
St Johns Catholic Prep (MD) 14 vs. Middleburg Academy 4
New Covenant School 21 vs. Faith Christian 5
Christianburg LC 18 vs. New Covenant School 16
Norfolk Academy 20 vs. Woodberry Forest 13
St Anne’s-Belfield 14 vs. Briar Woods 8

4/7/16
Collegiate School 12 vs. Blue Ridge School 7
Calvert Hall (MD) 12 vs. Paul VI 2
Woodberry Forest 8 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 5
Flint Hill 10 vs. The Heights (MD) 7
Fredericksburg Academy 12 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 0
Highland School 15 vs. Seton School 1
Landon (MD) 16 vs. St Stephen/St Agnes 11
Potomac School 16 vs. Georgetown Day (DC) 1

4/6/17
Collegiate School 16 vs. Benedictine 5
Bullis (MD) 9 vs. Episcopal HS 6
Bishop O’Connell 17 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 3
St John Paul the Great 15 vs. Highland School 4
Bishop Sullivan 9 vs. Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 7
Norfolk Academy 11 vs. Louisville St Xavier (KY) 5
Virginia Episcopal 10 vs. North Cross 8

4/5/17
Landstown LC 9 vs. Norfolk Christian 7
Middleburg Academy 11 vs. Miller School 10

4/4/17
St Marys Ryken (MD) 15 vs. Bishop Ireton 2
Bishop Sullivan 8 vs. Hampton Roads Academy 5
St Christopher’s 10 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 5
Louisville St Xavier (KY) 10 vs. Collegiate School 5
Episcopal HS 13 vs. Flint Hill 5
Blue Ridge School 21 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 9
Highland School 22 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 4
Fuqua Schoo l15 vs. Faith Christian 2
Trinity-Meadow View 11 vs. Middleburg Academy 8
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 7 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 3
North Cross 18 vs. New Covenant School 6
Paul VI 12 vs. DeMatha (MD) 10
Fredericksburg Academy 11 vs Randolph-Macon Academy 4
St Albans (DC) 19 vs. St John Paul the Great 4
St Stephen/St Agnes 9 vs. Potomac School 5
Virginia Episcopal 18 vs. Roanoke Catholic 5
Woodberry Forest 14 vs. Christchurch 4

4/3/17
Bishop O’Connell 11 vs. Blue Ridge School 8
St Anne’s-Belfield 15 vs. Louisville St Xavier (KY) 12

4/2/17
Paul VI 7 vs. St Johns DC (DC) 6

4/1/17
Bishop Sullivan 9 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC)6
Hargrave Military Acad 6 vs. Christchurch 4
North Cross 8 vs. Christchurch 3
DeMatha (MD) 15 vs. Bishop Ireton 4
Hampton Roads Academy 10 vs. North Cross 6
Hampton Roads Academy 6 vs. Hargrave Military Acad 4
Potomac School 7 vs. St Albans (DC) 6
St Anne’s-Belfield 13 vs. Penn Charter (PA) 10
St Christopher’s 8 vs. Episcopal HS 7
Steward School 13 vs. Fuqua School 11

3/31/17
Paul VI 10 vs. Bishop O’Connell 2

3/30/17
Collegiate School 17 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 2
Seton School 9 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 1
Fredericksburg Academy 11 vs. James Monroe 6
Hargrave Military Acad 17 vs. Fuqua School 4
Handley 14 vs. Middleburg Academy 7
Norfolk Academy 20 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 0
Potomac School 12 vs. Bishop Ireton 5
St Christopher’s 11 vs. Penn Charter (PA) 9

3/29/17
Highland School 15 vs. Eastern View 13
Trinity-Meadow View 18 vs. Park View 1
Steward School 10 vs. Norfolk Christian 9
Covenant School 6 vs. Trinity Episcopal 5
Seton School 17 vs. Wakefield School 8

3/28/17
Our Lady-Good Counsel (MD) 13 vs. Bishop Ireton 5
Bishop O’Connell l9 vs. St Marys Ryken (MD) 12
Blue Ridge School 16 vs. North Cross 10
Bullis (MD) 16 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 5
Collegiate School 11 vs. Kiski Prep (PA) 8
St Stephen/St Agnes 6 vs. DeMatha (MD) 4
Episcopal HS 9 vs. Potomac School 4
Flint Hill 11 vs. Woodgrove 7
Middleburg Academy 13 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 0
Norfolk Collegiate 9 vs. Princess Anne LC 5
Roanoke Catholic 23 vs. Fishburne Military 3
Georgetown Prep (MD) 9 vs. St Christopher’s 3
Woodberry Forest 12 vs. St John Paul the Great 3

3/27/17
Bullis (MD) 17 vs. Bishop Sullivan 5
F.W.Cox LC 17 vs. Norfolk Christian 4
Fredericksburg Academy 16 vs. Tandem Friends 7
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 10 vs. Trinity Episcopal 4

3/25/17
Blue Ridge School 18 vs. Baylor School (TN) 2
Cape Henry Collegiate 7 vs. Potomac School 6
Episcopal HS 11 vs. Western Reserve Acad (OH) 7
Christ School (NC) 14 vs. Episcopal HS 10
Gonzaga (DC) 20 vs. Bishop Ireton 2
North Cross 11 vs. Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 10
Norfolk Academy 12 vs. Shady Side Academy (PA)5
Baylor School (TN) 11 vs. Virginia Episcopal 10v
Woodberry Forest 16 vs. Christ School (NC) 15 OT

3/24/17
Our Lady-Good Counsel (MD) 10 vs. Bishop O’Connell 7
Bishop Sullivan 11 vs. Tabb LC 10
Cape Henry Collegiate 17 vs. Collegiate School 16 2OT
Christ School (NC) 20 vs. Covenant Schoo l3
Hargrave Military Acad 12 vs. Benedictine 10
Norfolk Academy 14 vs. Potomac School 9
St Anne’s-Belfield 12 vs. Paul VI 9
St Christopher’s 7 vs. St Stephen/St Agnes 6
Steward School 14 vs. Highland Springs 5

3/23/17
St John Paul the Great 10 vs. Bishop Ireton 9 OT
Fredericksburg Academy 13 vs. Miller School 4
Skyline 13 vs.Randolph-Macon Academy 11
Hargrave Military Acad 14 Roanoke Catholic 13
Highland School 24 vs. Tandem Friends 7
Trinity Episcopal 9 vs. Fork Union Mil Academy 7
Trinity-Meadow View 20 vs. Trinity Christian 5
Avon Old Farms (CT) 11 vs. Woodberry Forest 6

3/22/17
Bishop Sullivan 10 vs. Benedictine 5
Cape Henry Collegiate 9 vs. Shady Side Academy (PA) 3
Norfolk Academy 19 vs. Christchurch 2

3/21/17
Woodberry Forest 18 vs. Blue Ridge School 12
St Stephen/St Agnes 8 vs. Christ School (NC) 6
Christchurch 9 vs. Covenant School 3
Roanoke Catholic 13 va. Christianburg LC 2
St Albans (DC) 12 vs. Collegiate School 7
Episcopal HS1 7 vs. Bishop Ireton 4
Trinity Episcopal 13 vs. Fuqua School 12
George Mason 6 vs. Trinity-Meadow View 5 2OT
North Cross 12 vs. Hargrave Military Acad 7
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 15 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 5
Paul VI 12 vs. Our Lady-Good Counsel (MD) 3
St Johns DC (DC) 13 vs. Bishop O’Connell 3
Trinity Christian 19 vs. Randolph-Macon Academy 6

3/20/17
Bishop Sullivan 18 vs. Norfolk Christian 5
St Stephen/St Agnes 10 vs. Charlotte Cou Day (NC) 2
Episcopal HS 14 vs. St John Paul the Great 4
St Anne’s-Belfield 15 vs. St Albans (DC)9

3/18/17
St Stephen/St Agnes 19 vs. Charlotte Christian (NC) 1
Gilman (MD) 12 vs. Norfolk Academy 6
The Heights (MD) 12 vs. Potomac School 7
Bishop Ireton 6 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC) 5
Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 14 vs. St Anne’s-Belfield 13
Bishop Sullivan 13 St John Paul the Great11vs.

3/17/17
Blue Ridge School 12 vs. Covenant School 11
Paul VI 16 vs. Collegiate School 6
Randolph-Macon Academy 9 vs. Fredericksbug Christian 1
North Cross 16 vs. George Washington (WV) 4
Maret (DC) 13 vs. Bishop Ireton 5
Nansemond-Suffolk Acad 13 vs. Steward School 7
St Christopher’s 18 vs. Benedictine 3

3/16/17
Flint Hill 10 vs. Benedictine 4
Hampton Roads Academy 14 vs. Norfolk Collegiate 3
St John Paul the Great 14 vs. Trinity Episcopal l3

3/15/17
Flint Hill 13 vs. Bishop Sullivan 6

3/14/17
Cape Henry Collegiate 8 vs. Flint Hill 7
Collegiate School 7 vs. Midlothian 6
North Cross 14 vs. Blacksburg LC 4
Hargrave Military Acad 10 vs. Steward School 5

3/13/17
Bishop Sullivan 8 vs. Kellam LC 3
Paul VI 17vs. Bishop Ireton 4

3/12/17
Paul VI 14vs. St Mark’s (TX) 6
Middleburg Academy 11 vs. Skyline 1
St Anne’s-Belfield 12 vs. Kiski Prep (PA )7

3/11/17
Cape Henry Collegiate 10 vs. Charlotte Latin (NC) 5
Collegiate School 10v s. John Carroll (MD) 9 OT
Paul VI 11 vs. Norfolk Academy 10
St Anne’s-Belfield 17 vs. St Mark’s (TX) 7
Memphis Univ School (TN) 12 vs. Woodberry Forest 7

3/10/17
Potomac School 13 vs. Bishop O’Connell 11
Bishop Sullivan 11 vs. F.W.Cox LC 6
Highland Park (TX) 13 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 8
McCallie School (TN) 10 vs. Woodberry Forest 6
Norfolk Academy 10 vs. Memphis Univ School (TN) 9
St Anne’s-Belfield 16 vs. Wando (SC) 12
Blue Ridge School 13 vs. St John Paul the Great 4

3/9/17
Woodberry Forest 14 vs. Chapel Hill (NC) 5
St Albans (DC) 10  vs. Flint Hill 7
Fork Union Mil Academy 12 vs. Fuqua School 11 (2OT)
Landon (MD) 8 vs. Paul VI 4
Norfolk Academy 10 vs. Hill Academy II (ON) 7

3/8/17
Bishop Sullivan15 vs. Grassfield LC 6
Calverton (MD)9 vs. St Stephen/St Agnes8
Bishop O’Connell 8 vs. DeMatha (MD) 7 OT
Potomac School 13 vs. St John Paul the Great 5

3/6/17
Bishop Sullivan 12 vs. Landstown LC 2

3/3/17
Bishop O’Connell 18vs. Benedictine 4