Fork Union Military Academy                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2016 V.I.S.A.A. CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 11/11/2016             
                                  52nd Edition                                   
                           Hardy Cross Country Course                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
210    #0 Unknown                                      25:33.00                  
  1  #179 Richards, Owen      10 Cape Henry C          16:43.97    1             
  2  #317 Moxley, John        11 Flint Hill School     16:48.17    2             
  3  #918 Jean, Nick          10 Trinity Epis          16:53.60    3             
  4  #507 Decker, Petey       12 Norfolk Academy       16:55.03    4             
  5  #699 Campbell, Wyatt     10 Saint Christopher`s   16:59.18    5             
  6 #1015 Carrington, James   12 Woodberry Forest      17:02.69    6             
  7  #337 Yescas, Julian      11 Fork Union            17:15.41    7             
  8  #279 Randon, Oliver      12 Episcopal             17:22.28    8             
  9  #915 Galbraith, Max      11 Trinity Epis          17:23.50    9             
 10   #75 Brinkmann, Luke     12 Bishop O'Connell      17:25.96   10             
 11  #336 Toombs, Blaine      10 Fork Union            17:26.41   11             
 12  #921 Londrey, Bill       12 Trinity Epis          17:29.17   12             
 13 #1022 Rich, William       11 Woodberry Forest      17:33.79   13             
 14  #236 Bowes, Adam         12 Collegiate            17:46.23   14             
 15  #518 Traywick, Bascombe  11 Norfolk Academy       17:54.24   15             
 16  #281 Simmons, Tre         9 Episcopal             17:56.01   16             
 17   #78 Dudley, Alex        12 Bishop O'Connell      17:57.01   17             
 18 #1016 Clark, Henry        10 Woodberry Forest      17:58.81   18             
 19  #758 Cave, Sebastian     10 St. Anne's-B          18:00.79   19             
 20  #756 Ashby, Zach          8 St. Anne's-B          18:02.84   20             
 21  #923 Nash, Jonathan      12 Trinity Epis          18:05.76   21             
 22  #180 Serpe, Rex          11 Cape Henry C          18:07.73   22             
 23 #1025 Tydings, Clay       12 Woodberry Forest      18:09.09   23             
 24  #112 Estes, Samuel       11 Bishop Sullivan       18:12.22   24             
 25  #732 Storen, James       11 Saint John P          18:13.73   25             
 26  #138 Maisano, Adam       10 Blue Ridge School     18:14.15   26             
 27   #74 Becht, Will         10 Bishop O'Connell      18:14.48   27             
 28  #866 Hoffman, Cal        12 The Potomac School    18:17.52   28             
 29  #600 Paquette, Joe       11 Paul VI Catholic      18:20.77   29             
 30 #1019 Jacobs, Parker      12 Woodberry Forest      18:24.58   30             
 31 #1023 Singleton, Henry    10 Woodberry Forest      18:26.01   31             
 32  #863 Duryea, William     11 The Potomac School    18:28.24   32             
 33  #237 Diemer, John        11 Collegiate            18:31.56   33             
 34  #327 Calahan, Quinn      12 Fork Union            18:34.41   34             
 35  #506 Broach, Ned         12 Norfolk Academy       18:36.32   35             
 36 #1021 Lindner, Edward     11 Woodberry Forest      18:39.16   36             
 37  #707 Pedin, Allan        12 Saint Christopher`s   18:39.58   37             
 38  #760 Duffy, Hewson        9 St. Anne's-B          18:39.88   38             
 39  #731 Small, Thomas       12 Saint John P          18:40.14   39             
 40  #132 Endo, Taku          11 Blue Ridge School     18:40.40   40             
 41  #311 Aguilar, Sebastian  10 Flint Hill School     18:40.73   41             
 42  #512 Nevarez, Alex       10 Norfolk Academy       18:41.05   42             
 43  #509 Dhawan, Adavya      11 Norfolk Academy       18:41.36   43             
 44  #513 Paris, Zach         11 Norfolk Academy       18:42.38   44             
 45  #139 Mehrotra, Dhruv     10 Blue Ridge School     18:42.73   45             
 46    #4 Wright, Gavin       11 Benedictine           18:43.06                  
 47  #332 Lulseged, Abel      11 Fork Union            18:47.24   46             
 48  #698 Beck, Sully          9 Saint Christopher`s   18:54.25   47             
 49  #710 Vanichkachorn, Dre  12 Saint Christopher`s   18:55.19   48             
 50  #128 VanScoten, Logan    11 Bishop Sullivan       18:55.57   49             
 51  #238 Holdych, Nate       10 Collegiate            18:55.91   50             
 52  #239 Hugo, David         11 Collegiate            18:56.27   51             
 53  #777 Dubke, Sam          12 St. Stephen'          18:58.87   52             
 54 #1018 Duke, Sy            10 Woodberry Forest      19:00.53                  
 55  #319 Stuart, Charles     10 Flint Hill School     19:04.20   53             
 56  #241 Nimaga, Adam         8 Collegiate            19:07.50   54             
 57  #330 Greenspon, Jack     11 Fork Union            19:08.24   55             
 58 #1076 Morris, Tyler          Hargrave              19:11.11   56             
 59   #81 Slovak, Nicholas     9 Bishop O'Connell      19:11.80   57             
 60  #104 Bovatsek, Evan      10 Bishop Sullivan       19:12.17   58             
 61   #80 Isacco, Mike        11 Bishop O'Connell      19:12.45   59             
 62   #38 Eastman, Jack       10 Bishop Ireton         19:13.61   60             
 63  #272 Brossy, Philip      12 Episcopal             19:14.85   61             
 64  #703 Maruri, Philip      10 Saint Christopher`s   19:15.87   62             
 65  #245 White, Johnny        9 Collegiate            19:16.48   63             
 66  #917 Halbruner, Max      12 Trinity Epis          19:17.13   64             
 67  #110 Durkin, John        12 Bishop Sullivan       19:17.93   65             
 68   #48 McIntyre, Mac       10 Bishop Ireton         19:19.58   66             
 69   #52 Olson, Will         11 Bishop Ireton         19:19.93   67             
 70  #273 Brown, Alex         11 Episcopal             19:21.17   68             
 71  #514 Reid, Franklin       8 Norfolk Academy       19:21.61   69             
 72  #596 McCarthy, Aidan     11 Paul VI Catholic      19:23.90   70             
 73  #105 Brown, Stanley      12 Bishop Sullivan       19:24.56   71             
 74  #510 Glenn, Grayson      10 Norfolk Academy       19:25.10                  
 75  #723 Almelor, Renzo      10 Saint John P          19:26.69   72             
 76  #697 Beck, Joe           10 Saint Christopher`s   19:27.18   73             
 77  #768 Pritchard, Reid     12 St. Anne's-B          19:27.81   74             
 78  #704 McGurn, Jack        10 Saint Christopher`s   19:29.81   75             
 79  #783 Tracy, Graham       11 St. Stephen'          19:31.88   76             
 80  #517 Summers, Benjamin    9 Norfolk Academy       19:32.21                  
 81  #706 Paggett, Vaden       9 Saint Christopher`s   19:33.21                  
 82  #701 Gibbs, Dylan        12 Saint Christopher`s   19:34.71                  
 83  #726 Cummings, Alex      10 Saint John P          19:35.05   77             
 84  #243 Ryan, Clay           9 Collegiate            19:35.39   78             
 85  #762 Godard, Jeremiah    11 St. Anne's-B          19:35.74   79             
 86  #724 Buckner, Nick       11 Saint John P          19:37.06   80             
 87  #862 Cobb, Doug          10 The Potomac School    19:37.54   81             
 88  #780 Kirby, Timo         10 St. Stephen'          19:38.99   82             
 89  #868 McKalip, Nick       11 The Potomac School    19:39.63   83             
 90  #329 Desgrottes, Giovan  12 Fork Union            19:41.57   84             
 91  #914 Bush, Alex          10 Trinity Epis          19:41.97   85             
 92   #82 Tillson, Matt       11 Bishop O'Connell      19:42.63   86             
 93  #274 Candadai, Rohan     11 Episcopal             19:43.00   87             
 94   #77 Camarca, Tony       11 Bishop O'Connell      19:43.31   88             
 95  #711 Whitlock, Johnny     9 Saint Christopher`s   19:43.69                  
 96  #335 Tidwell, Michael     9 Fork Union            19:44.22   89             
 97  #730 Raffier, Nate       11 Saint John P          19:46.03   90             
 98  #873 Wydler, Hans        12 The Potomac School    19:47.89   91             
 99  #515 Rubin, Josh         11 Norfolk Academy       19:48.43                  
100 #1026 Wall, Guy           11 Woodberry Forest      19:48.79                  
101  #702 Kehoe, Thomas       12 Saint Christopher`s   19:49.36                  
102  #761 Francis, Isaac      10 St. Anne's-B          19:51.22   92             
103  #122 Quigley, Hunter      9 Bishop Sullivan       19:54.02   93             
104 #1075 Witmer, Sean           Hargrave              19:54.76   94             
105  #672 Schoonover, Benjam  12 Randolph-Mac          19:55.33   95             
106   #76 Broderick, Glenn    10 Bishop O'Connell      19:55.91                  
107  #919 Landry-Seward, Hen   9 Trinity Epis          19:56.26   96             
108  #278 Korkowski, Ben      10 Episcopal             19:56.62   97             
109  #107 Culkin, Matthew     12 Bishop Sullivan       19:57.24   98             
110  #318 Spivy, Nathan       11 Flint Hill School     19:57.65   99             
111  #781 Pugh, Nathan        12 St. Stephen'          19:58.01  100             
112  #728 Jones, Sean         11 Saint John P          19:59.30  101             
113  #511 Hope, Eric          12 Norfolk Academy       20:00.59                  
114  #920 Lingamaneni, Saile  11 Trinity Epis          20:02.90                  
115  #733 Wall, Ryan           9 Saint John P          20:03.25                  
116  #108 Dillon, Matthew      9 Bishop Sullivan       20:05.56                  
117  #925 Poling, Noah        12 Trinity Epis          20:07.95                  
118  #316 Marumoto, Seth      12 Flint Hill School     20:08.73  102             
119  #764 Ji, Victor          10 St. Anne's-B          20:11.05  103             
120  #171 Altmeyer, Simon      9 Cape Henry C          20:11.65  104             
121  #725 Coleman, Lance      10 Saint John P          20:12.76                  
122  #244 Thomas, Zach        11 Collegiate            20:13.19                  
123  #757 Castleman, Thomas   10 St. Anne's-B          20:13.52                  
124  #729 Keating, Conor      10 Saint John P          20:13.84                  
125  #667 Dinackus, Jeffrey   12 Randolph-Mac          20:14.15  105             
126 #1017 Dearborn, Spencer   11 Woodberry Forest      20:14.49                  
127  #916 Gould, James        10 Trinity Epis          20:15.01                  
128  #323 Zhang, Tyson        11 Flint Hill School     20:15.62  106             
129  #700 Cashwell, Austin    12 Saint Christopher`s   20:16.15                  
130  #328 Cash, Grayson       11 Fork Union            20:17.47                  
131   #47 Mateo, Luciano      10 Bishop Ireton         20:18.00  107             
132  #595 Irons, Sean         11 Paul VI Catholic      20:20.64  108             
133  #135 Knight, Chris        9 Blue Ridge School     20:21.27  109             
134  #246 Woods, Will         12 Collegiate            20:21.62                  
135  #129 Zanti, Michael      11 Bishop Sullivan       20:21.94                  
136 #1020 Kacur, Ryan         12 Woodberry Forest      20:22.22                  
137   #54 Payne, Warren       10 Bishop Ireton         20:23.13  110             
138  #326 Betters, Thomas     10 Fork Union            20:25.91                  
139  #913 Benes, Hunter       12 Trinity Epis          20:26.51                  
140   #83 Viani, Seth         11 Bishop O'Connell      20:27.47                  
141  #338 Zwilling, Ben       12 Fork Union            20:28.19                  
142  #598 McGarry, Charlie    11 Paul VI Catholic      20:29.01  111             
143  #516 Stockwell, Hunt     11 Norfolk Academy       20:32.09                  
144  #280 Shi, Harry          10 Episcopal             20:32.57  112             
145  #671 Overstreet, Parker  12 Randolph-Mac          20:33.21  113             
146  #140 Veskijikul, Phumis  11 Blue Ridge School     20:34.16  114             
147  #312 Carr, Carson        10 Flint Hill School     20:35.02  115             
148    #3 Craven, Andrew      11 Benedictine           20:35.34                  
149  #592 Dunbar, James       11 Paul VI Catholic      20:36.32  116             
150   #35 Ahearn, Jackson     11 Bishop Ireton         20:39.23  117             
151  #109 Dooley, Evan         9 Bishop Sullivan       20:41.98                  
152  #242 Otero, William      10 Collegiate            20:43.99                  
153  #673 Zeng, Delong        10 Randolph-Mac          20:48.98  118             
154   #49 Miller, James       12 Bishop Ireton         20:49.75  119             
155  #334 McEnroe, Ryan       12 Fork Union            20:50.65                  
156   #59 Teipe, Chris        10 Bishop Ireton         20:55.55                  
157  #178 Richards, Byron      8 Cape Henry C          20:56.18  120             
158  #177 Miller, Taisho      10 Cape Henry C          20:56.62  121             
159  #599 Mix, Joshua         10 Paul VI Catholic      20:57.25  122             
160  #870 O'Leary, Casey      10 The Potomac School    21:01.47  123             
161  #864 Hahn, Justin        12 The Potomac School    21:04.13  124             
162  #275 Clark, Robert       12 Episcopal             21:04.48                  
163   #43 Gaietto, Peter       9 Bishop Ireton         21:08.53                  
164  #926 Roberts, Logan      11 Trinity Epis          21:10.25                  
165  #124 Ruedisueli, John P  10 Bishop Sullivan       21:14.59                  
166  #324 Acevedo, Edmund     12 Fork Union            21:16.87                  
167  #172 Cuthriell, Mitchel   9 Cape Henry C          21:23.57  125             
168  #776 Carroll, Jason      12 St. Stephen'          21:26.34  126             
169  #314 Macintyre, Wes       9 Flint Hill School     21:27.37                  
170   #36 Beauch, Duncan       9 Bishop Ireton         21:28.40                  
171  #669 Kong, Xuxin         11 Randolph-Mac          21:28.75  127             
172 #1072 Medlin, Gabriel        Hargrave              21:29.19  128             
173  #271 Braswell, Garrott   10 Episcopal             21:29.67                  
174  #765 Johnston, Will       9 St. Anne's-B          21:34.77                  
175  #593 Grange, Caelen       9 Paul VI Catholic      21:37.80  129             
176  #106 Carter, Thomas      12 Bishop Sullivan       21:38.60                  
177 #1074 Vale, Luis             Hargrave              21:39.04  130             
178   #58 Smith, Jonah         9 Bishop Ireton         21:39.45                  
179  #872 Vo, Alan            11 The Potomac School    21:42.11                  
180  #767 Liu, Shawn          10 St. Anne's-B          21:43.03                  
181  #173 Damuth, Nickolas     8 Cape Henry C          21:44.67  131             
182 #1070 Kraisat, Annad         Hargrave              21:50.21  132             
183  #591 Braun, Peter        12 Paul VI Catholic      21:53.72                  
184    #2 Childress, Caleb    12 Benedictine           21:54.90                  
185  #865 Harvey, Sebastian    9 The Potomac School    21:55.21                  
186 #1073 Tu, Anh Phan           Hargrave              21:59.53  133             
187  #668 Gehly, Jacob         9 Randolph-Mac          22:02.70  134             
188  #871 Schertler, Eric     12 The Potomac School    22:05.79                  
189  #594 Horstman, Matthew   11 Paul VI Catholic      22:08.02                  
190  #134 Hu, Justin          10 Blue Ridge School     22:08.96  135             
191 #1071 Li, Zen-yen            Hargrave              22:12.42  136             
192  #240 Leibowitz, Jordan   10 Collegiate            22:17.39                  
193  #663 Berman, Maxwell     11 Randolph-Mac          22:22.06  137             
194  #665 Chen, Ziyin         11 Randolph-Mac          22:22.94                  
195  #276 Deaton, Rob          9 Episcopal             22:23.97                  
196  #869 McKinley, Liam      10 The Potomac School    22:28.82                  
197  #141 Yu, Jason           11 Blue Ridge School     22:31.09  138             
198  #131 Du, Paul            10 Blue Ridge School     22:32.83                  
199  #759 Colavincenzo, Davi  10 St. Anne's-B          22:36.84                  
200  #602 Vu, Andrew          10 Paul VI Catholic      22:45.91                  
201  #322 Yun, Tyler          10 Flint Hill School     22:46.71                  
202  #176 Midgette, Brandon    9 Cape Henry C          22:49.05                  
203  #597 McDonnell, Gavin     9 Paul VI Catholic      22:49.40                  
204  #674 Zhang, Junzhe       10 Randolph-Mac          22:54.05                  
205  #861 Clark, Wes          12 The Potomac School    22:54.51                  
206   #40 Ferguson, John      11 Bishop Ireton         23:13.49                  
207  #133 Han, Clarence       12 Blue Ridge School     23:14.59                  
208  #601 Susco, Christopher  12 Paul VI Catholic      23:45.78                  
209  #782 Riles, Dusty        12 St. Stephen'          24:33.14  139             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodberry Forest             90    6   13   18   23   30   31   36          
      Total Time:  1:29:08.96                                                    
         Average:    17:49.80                                                    
   2 Trinity Episcopal School    109    3    9   12   21   64   85   96          
      Total Time:  1:29:09.16                                                    
         Average:    17:49.84                                                    
   3 Norfolk Academy             139    4   15   35   42   43   44   69          
      Total Time:  1:30:48.00                                                    
         Average:    18:09.60                                                    
   4 Fork Union                  153    7   11   34   46   55   84   89          
      Total Time:  1:31:11.71                                                    
         Average:    18:14.35                                                    
   5 Bishop O'Connell            170   10   17   27   57   59   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:32:01.70                                                    
         Average:    18:24.34                                                    
   6 Saint Christopher`s         199    5   37   47   48   62   73   75          
      Total Time:  1:32:44.07                                                    
         Average:    18:32.82                                                    
   7 Collegiate                  202   14   33   50   51   54   63   78          
      Total Time:  1:33:17.47                                                    
         Average:    18:39.50                                                    
   8 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo   230   19   20   38   74   79   92  103          
      Total Time:  1:33:47.06                                                    
         Average:    18:45.42                                                    
   9 Episcopal                   240    8   16   61   68   87   97  112          
      Total Time:  1:33:37.31                                                    
         Average:    18:43.47                                                    
  10 Bishop Sullivan             267   24   49   58   65   71   93   98          
      Total Time:  1:35:02.45                                                    
         Average:    19:00.49                                                    
  11 Saint John Paul the Great   293   25   39   72   77   80   90  101          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.67                                                    
         Average:    19:06.54                                                    
  12 Flint Hill School           297    2   41   53   99  102  106  115          
      Total Time:  1:34:39.48                                                    
         Average:    18:55.90                                                    
  13 The Potomac School          315   28   32   81   83   91  123  124          
      Total Time:  1:35:50.82                                                    
         Average:    19:10.17                                                    
  14 Blue Ridge School           334   26   40   45  109  114  135  138          
      Total Time:  1:36:32.71                                                    
         Average:    19:18.55                                                    
  15 Cape Henry Collegiate       368    1   22  104  120  121  125  131          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.15                                                    
         Average:    19:23.23                                                    
  16 Bishop Ireton               410   60   66   67  107  110  117  119          
      Total Time:  1:38:34.25                                                    
         Average:    19:42.85                                                    
  17 Paul VI Catholic            434   29   70  108  111  116  122  129          
      Total Time:  1:39:10.64                                                    
         Average:    19:50.13                                                    
  18 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   436   52   76   82  100  126  139               
      Total Time:  1:39:34.09                                                    
         Average:    19:54.82                                                    
  19 Hargrave Military Academy   540   56   94  128  130  132  133  136          
      Total Time:  1:44:04.31                                                    
         Average:    20:48.87                                                    
  20 Randolph-Macon Academy      558   95  105  113  118  127  134  137          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.42                                                    
         Average:    20:36.09