2019 Division I Baseball Champions
Benedictine College Preparatory

2019 Division I Baseball Champions

Benedictine College Preparatory

2019 Division II Baseball Champions
Miller School of Albemarle

2019 Division II Baseball Champions

Miller School of Albemarle

2019 Division III Baseball Champions
Walsingham Academy

2019 Division III Baseball Champions

Walsingham Academy

2019 Division I Golf Champions
Woodberry Forest School

2019 Division I Golf Champions

Woodberry Forest School

2019 Division II Golf Champions
The Steward School

2019 Division II Golf Champions

The Steward School

2019 Division III Golf Champions
Veritas School

2019 Division III Golf Champions

Veritas School

2019 Division I Girls Lacrosse Champions
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

2019 Division I Girls Lacrosse Champions

St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

2019 Division II Girls Lacrosse Champions
Highland School

2019 Division II Girls Lacrosse Champions

Highland School

2019 Division I Boys Lacrosse Champions
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

2019 Division I Boys Lacrosse Champions

St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

2019 Division II Boys Lacrosse Champions
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

2019 Division II Boys Lacrosse Champions

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

2019 Division I Girls Outdoor Track & Field Champions
St. Catherine's School

2019 Division I Girls Outdoor Track & Field Champions

St. Catherine's School

2019 Division II Girls Outdoor Track & Field Champions
Walsingham Academy

2019 Division II Girls Outdoor Track & Field Champions

Walsingham Academy

2019 Division I Boys Outdoor Track & Field Champions
St. Christopher's School

2019 Division I Boys Outdoor Track & Field Champions

St. Christopher's School

2019 Division II Boys Outdoor Track & Field Champions
Roanoke Catholic High School

2019 Division II Boys Outdoor Track & Field Champions

Roanoke Catholic High School

2019 Division I Girls Soccer Champions
Collegiate School

2019 Division I Girls Soccer Champions

Collegiate School

2019 Division II Girls Soccer Champions
Highland School

2019 Division II Girls Soccer Champions

Highland School

2019 Division I Softball Champions
Bishop O'Connell High School

2019 Division I Softball Champions

Bishop O'Connell High School

2019 Division II Softball Champions
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

2019 Division II Softball Champions

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

2019 Division III Softball Champions
Kenston Forest School

2019 Division III Softball Champions

Kenston Forest School

2019 Division I Boys Tennis Champions
St. Christopher's School

2019 Division I Boys Tennis Champions

St. Christopher's School

2019 Division II Boys Tennis Champions
The Steward School

2019 Division II Boys Tennis Champions

The Steward School

Welcome

VISAA Vision Statement:
Develop a nationally recognized community of student-athletes with unparalleled competitive opportunities for participation and development of character.

 

VISAA Mission Statement:
We provide accredited member schools the resources and competitive environment in education based programs that establish a foundation for excellence based in integrity, sportsmanship, and leadership.

 

Contact Info:

Dick Kemper, CMAA
rkemperjr@visaa.org
Executive Director
(804) 347-3238
Donna Satterwhite, CAA
satterwhitedm@gmail.com
Director of Sports Committees

 


Kemper Cup Golf Outing:

Upcoming Events