Cross Country

All Finishers – Boys Div I
Rundate: 11/09/2018 21:54:43 2018 VISAA State Cross Country11/09/2018

Boys 5000m Run
Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts
— ———————— – — ——– ——– —— —

1 Max Greczyn M SR 00:16:48.7 5:25 Bishop O’Connell 1
2 Owen Richards M SR 00:16:54.8 5:27 Cape Henry Collegiate 2
3 Knight Bowles M SO 00:17:14.1 5:33 Saint Christopher’s 3
4 Johnny White M JR 00:17:17.3 5:34 Collegiate 4
5 Neal Dhar M JR 00:17:22.5 5:36 Saint Christopher’s 5
6 Ryan Lindley M FR 00:17:23.4 5:36 Bishop O’Connell 6
7 Ryan Wall M JR 00:17:26.6 5:37 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 7
8 Parker Watt M SR 00:17:36.0 5:40 Woodberry Forest 8
9 Victor Ji M SR 00:17:37.4 5:40 St Anne’s-Belfield School 9
10 Alex Nevarez M SR 00:17:39.1 5:41 Norfolk Academy 10
11 Harrison Summers M SO 00:17:39.8 5:41 Norfolk Academy 11
12 Julien Xantus M SR 00:17:42.6 5:42 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 12
13 Sully Beck M JR 00:17:46.5 5:43 Saint Christopher’s 13
14 Joe Beck M SR 00:17:48.4 5:44 Saint Christopher’s 14
15 Clay Ryan M JR 00:17:50.2 5:44 Collegiate 15
16 Blaine Marrs M SR 00:17:56.7 5:47 Fork Union 16
17 Hewson Duffy M JR 00:17:57.7 5:47 St Anne’s-Belfield School 17
18 Jason Fred M SR 00:17:59.0 5:47 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 18
19 Doug Cobb M SR 00:17:59.4 5:47 The Potomac School 19
20 Calvin Lucido M JR 00:18:00.1 5:48 Flint Hill School 20
21 Henry Valentine M JR 00:18:04.6 5:49 Saint Christopher’s 21
22 Sebastian Cave M SR 00:18:07.9 5:50 St Anne’s-Belfield School 22
23 Colin Baird M SO 00:18:08.3 5:50 Bishop Ireton 23
24 Johnny Whitlock M JR 00:18:10.0 5:51 Saint Christopher’s 24
25 Tre Simmons M JR 00:18:10.7 5:51 Episcopal 25
26 Ian Quindoza M FR 00:18:13.2 5:52 Collegiate 26
27 Sebastian Aguilar M SR 00:18:14.2 5:52 Flint Hill School 27
28 Nicholas Slovak M JR 00:18:17.7 5:53 Bishop O’Connell 28
29 Joseph Frankino M SO 00:18:21.0 5:54 Bishop O’Connell 29
30 Will Becht M SR 00:18:21.2 5:54 Bishop O’Connell 30
31 Cylus Garza M SO 00:18:27.5 5:56 Woodberry Forest 31
32 Jack Eastman M SR 00:18:28.6 5:57 Bishop Ireton 32
33 Andres Penafiel M JR 00:18:30.3 5:57 Bishop O’Connell 33
34 Hunter Quigley M JR 00:18:32.3 5:58 Bishop Sullivan 34
35 Chas Steinbrugge M JR 00:18:35.6 5:59 Saint Christopher’s 35
36 Jack McGurn M SR 00:18:36.9 5:59 Saint Christopher’s
37 Charles Stuart M SR 00:18:37.2 6:00 Flint Hill School 36
38 Quinn Griffith M FR 00:18:37.5 6:00 Flint Hill School 37
39 Evan Sarchio M SO 00:18:39.5 6:00 Bishop O’Connell 38
40 Franklin Reid M SO 00:18:40.3 6:01 Norfolk Academy 39
41 Nick Damuth M SO 00:18:40.4 6:01 Cape Henry Collegiate 40
42 Aaron Chisholm M FR 00:18:40.7 6:01 Paul VI Catholic 41
43 Berk Alptekin M SO 00:18:42.8 6:01 Cape Henry Collegiate 42
44 Wyatt Campbell M SR 00:18:43.5 6:02 Saint Christopher’s
45 Zach Earl M SO 00:18:44.3 6:02 Cape Henry Collegiate 43
46 Jared Giszack M SR 00:18:46.8 6:03 Fork Union 44
47 William Tune M JR 00:18:49.8 6:04 Saint Christopher’s
48 Michael Morrissey M FR 00:18:50.3 6:04 Benedictine 45
49 William Lot M SR 00:18:51.2 6:04 Fork Union 46
50 Benjamin Summers M JR 00:18:51.6 6:04 Norfolk Academy 47
51 Andrew Kauders M JR 00:18:52.6 6:05 Collegiate 48
52 Nate Holdych M SR 00:18:54.6 6:05 Collegiate 49
53 Jack DeVito M FR 00:18:55.5 6:05 Bishop Sullivan 50
54 Brendan Himes M JR 00:18:59.0 6:07 Bishop O’Connell
55 Judd Cummings M SO 00:18:59.6 6:07 The Potomac School 51
56 Jett Montes M JR 00:19:02.1 6:08 Fork Union 52
57 Adam Nimaga M SO 00:19:05.4 6:09 Collegiate 53
58 Joshua Julien M SR 00:19:07.1 6:09 Fork Union 54
59 Shaun Gagnon M 8 00:19:07.2 6:09 Fork Union 55
60 Alex Cummings M SR 00:19:09.0 6:10 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 56
61 Ayden Nation M SO 00:19:10.4 6:10 Paul VI Catholic 57
62 Hugh Williams M FR 00:19:13.1 6:11 Collegiate 58
63 Luciano Mateo M SR 00:19:16.0 6:12 Bishop Ireton 59
64 Sean Davitt M SR 00:19:17.2 6:12 Bishop Sullivan 60
65 Peyton McNider M SR 00:19:17.4 6:13 Norfolk Academy 61
66 Biruk Beardsley M 8 00:19:17.9 6:13 St Anne’s-Belfield School 62
67 Christopher Lucas M FR 00:19:18.8 6:13 Bishop O’Connell
68 Alex Horan M SR 00:19:20.6 6:14 Paul VI Catholic 63
69 Robel Lulseged M FR 00:19:22.4 6:14 Fork Union 64
70 Briggs Standing M SR 00:19:24.6 6:15 Cape Henry Collegiate 65
71 Thomas Betters M SR 00:19:25.0 6:15 Fork Union
72 Andreas Melendez M SO 00:19:25.4 6:15 Bishop Sullivan 66
73 Patrick Sullivan M SR 00:19:25.6 6:15 Bishop O’Connell
74 Peter Schulman M JR 00:19:26.2 6:15 Bishop Ireton 67
75 Russell Regan M JR 00:19:30.4 6:17 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 68
76 Vaden Padgett M JR 00:19:30.7 6:17 Saint Christopher’s
77 John Picha M JR 00:19:32.4 6:17 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 69
78 Andrew Loesel M SO 00:19:35.3 6:18 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 70
79 Nathan Bezuneh M SO 00:19:35.4 6:18 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 71
80 Henry Singleton M SR 00:19:36.9 6:19 Woodberry Forest 72
81 Michael Hickey M SO 00:19:36.9 6:19 Bishop O’Connell
82 Connor Rhoades M 8 00:19:41.2 6:20 Norfolk Academy 73
83 Ben Moloko M FR 00:19:42.3 6:21 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
84 Chris Denning M SR 00:19:43.0 6:21 Episcopal 74
85 Joseph Clement M JR 00:19:45.6 6:22 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
86 Mark Litman M SO 00:19:46.4 6:22 Paul VI Catholic 75
87 Brent Hailes M FR 00:19:47.1 6:22 Collegiate
88 Patrick McElroy M SR 00:19:48.5 6:23 Norfolk Academy 76
89 Jonathan Levin M SO 00:19:48.8 6:23 Norfolk Academy
90 Davis Warner M FR 00:19:50.5 6:23 Episcopal 77
91 Jacob Duckworth M SR 00:19:54.5 6:24 Norfolk Christian 78
92 Campbell Cooper M SO 00:19:55.4 6:25 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 79
93 William Otero M JR 00:19:55.9 6:25 Collegiate
94 Grayson Glenn M SR 00:19:56.2 6:25 Norfolk Academy
95 Daniel Bartsevich M FR 00:19:58.1 6:26 Fork Union
96 Alex Bush M SR 00:20:02.0 6:27 Trinity Episcopal School 80
97 Evan Dooley M JR 00:20:02.7 6:27 Bishop Sullivan 81
98 Brandon Thompson M SO 00:20:03.9 6:27 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
99 Thomas Mills M SO 00:20:04.7 6:28 Woodberry Forest 82
100 Simon Altmeyer M JR 00:20:04.9 6:28 Cape Henry Collegiate 83
101 William Fearey M SO 00:20:05.4 6:28 The Potomac School 84
102 Fisher Hawley-Hayes M 8 00:20:06.2 6:28 Fork Union
103 Manny Taye M SR 00:20:06.5 6:28 St Anne’s-Belfield School 85
104 Taisho Miller M SR 00:20:08.9 6:29 Cape Henry Collegiate 86
105 William Conrad M FR 00:20:10.6 6:30 Collegiate
106 Brehanu Bugg M FR 00:20:11.1 6:30 St Anne’s-Belfield School 87
107 Francis Paquette M JR 00:20:13.5 6:31 Paul VI Catholic 88
108 Lawrence Maclin M FR 00:20:13.8 6:31 Bishop Sullivan 89
109 Kyle Edwards M SO 00:20:14.6 6:31 Cape Henry Collegiate
110 James Daniel M SO 00:20:14.8 6:31 Collegiate
111 Patrick Kiernan M SO 00:20:16.6 6:32 Paul VI Catholic 90
112 Peter Gaietto M JR 00:20:21.5 6:33 Bishop Ireton 91
113 Zach Elliott M JR 00:20:27.0 6:35 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
114 John DeCelle M SR 00:20:28.2 6:35 Bishop O’Connell
115 Miles Moten M SO 00:20:28.3 6:35 Benedictine 92
116 Derek Topf M SR 00:20:29.0 6:36 Bishop Sullivan 93
117 James Gould M SR 00:20:29.5 6:36 Trinity Episcopal School 94
118 Samuel Root M JR 00:20:30.1 6:36 Norfolk Christian 95
119 Michael Tidwell M JR 00:20:34.2 6:37 Fork Union
120 Nathan Sauls M SO 00:20:34.7 6:37 Trinity Episcopal School 96
121 Julian Agolini M JR 00:20:35.1 6:38 The Potomac School 97
122 Chineme Agulanna M JR 00:20:35.1 6:38 Episcopal 98
123 Jack Hemelt M FR 00:20:35.7 6:38 Bishop Sullivan
124 Conor Keating M SR 00:20:35.8 6:38 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
125 Camby Traywick M FR 00:20:40.1 6:39 Norfolk Academy
126 Zach Marett M SO 00:20:40.5 6:39 Trinity Episcopal School 99
127 James Dixon M SR 00:20:44.1 6:40 Episcopal 100
128 George Pacious M FR 00:20:44.8 6:41 Bishop Ireton 101
129 Grant Bokmiller M SR 00:20:47.3 6:41 Norfolk Christian 102
130 Neil Coppa M SO 00:20:47.7 6:42 Woodberry Forest 103
131 Evan Bovatsek M SO 00:20:47.7 6:42 Bishop Sullivan
132 Logan Murphy-Redd M SR 00:20:49.4 6:42 Bishop Ireton 104
133 Matthew Burdick M SO 00:20:50.3 6:42 Bishop Ireton
134 Cooper Seegers M SO 00:20:51.9 6:43 Flint Hill School 105
135 Mark Ostrowski M SR 00:20:52.0 6:43 Bishop Sullivan
136 Sebastain Singh M SR 00:20:52.8 6:43 Norfolk Academy
137 Clay Coleman M SR 00:20:54.4 6:44 Collegiate
138 Hoby Ballou M JR 00:20:56.5 6:44 Saint Christopher’s
139 Connor Amet M 8 00:20:57.4 6:45 Cape Henry Collegiate
140 William Reid M SR 00:20:58.0 6:45 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 106
141 Sam Gruber M JR 00:20:59.3 6:45 St Anne’s-Belfield School 107
142 Matthew Dillon M JR 00:21:00.5 6:46 Bishop Sullivan
143 Joseph Ambery M FR 00:21:01.4 6:46 Bishop Ireton
144 Sam Lipschutz M FR 00:21:01.4 6:46 Episcopal 108
145 Casey O’Leary M SR 00:21:05.5 6:47 The Potomac School 109
146 Connor Rooney M FR 00:21:07.0 6:48 The Potomac School 110
147 Lawrence Bonney M UN 00:21:07.3 6:48 Woodberry Forest 111
148 Simon McGraw M SR 00:21:10.9 6:49 The Potomac School 112
149 David Colavincenzo M SR 00:21:11.6 6:49 St Anne’s-Belfield School
150 Justin Yi M SO 00:21:13.1 6:50 Episcopal 113
151 Andy Fan M SO 00:21:16.0 6:51 Cape Henry Collegiate
152 Mitchell Cuthriell M JR 00:21:20.2 6:52 Cape Henry Collegiate
153 Mac McIntyre M SR 00:21:21.0 6:52 Bishop Ireton
154 David Burdick M SO 00:21:21.7 6:53 Bishop Ireton
155 Brandon Ly M SO 00:21:23.0 6:53 Bishop Sullivan
156 Noah Cummings M FR 00:21:25.0 6:54 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 114
157 William Ristau M FR 00:21:26.0 6:54 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 115
158 Scout Zhou M JR 00:21:34.4 6:57 Episcopal
159 William Robinson M SO 00:21:36.6 6:57 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 116
160 Brendan Kelley M SO 00:21:37.7 6:58 Trinity Episcopal School 117
161 Gavin Prestholdt M FR 00:21:39.0 6:58 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School 118
162 Noah Hochrein M SO 00:21:40.4 6:59 St Anne’s-Belfield School
163 Miles Stewart M FR 00:21:43.9 7:00 Flint Hill School 119
164 Necati Unsal M FR 00:21:48.2 7:01 Flint Hill School 120
165 Matthew Tan M SO 00:21:54.7 7:03 Paul VI Catholic 121
166 Noah Yanowitch M FR 00:21:56.5 7:04 The Potomac School
167 Liam Brennan M FR 00:22:01.9 7:05 The Potomac School
168 Cole Pridgen M FR 00:22:03.2 7:06 Trinity Episcopal School 122
169 Amir Ludena M FR 00:22:07.5 7:07 Episcopal
170 Ryan Daniels M JR 00:22:08.5 7:08 Woodberry Forest 123
171 Adit Nehra M SO 00:22:11.8 7:09 Flint Hill School
172 Collin Fitzpatrick M SR 00:22:15.1 7:10 Episcopal
173 Silas Witmore M FR 00:22:15.6 7:10 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
174 Cooper Girolamo M FR 00:22:22.2 7:12 Paul VI Catholic
175 Thomas Castleman M SR 00:22:26.2 7:13 St Anne’s-Belfield School
176 Diego Gebhardt M SR 00:22:27.5 7:14 The Potomac School
177 Bo Dortch M FR 00:22:28.2 7:14 Benedictine 124
178 Luke Brown M FR 00:22:28.6 7:14 St Anne’s-Belfield School
179 Rob Deaton M JR 00:22:35.4 7:16 Episcopal
180 Nicholas Franklin M FR 00:22:36.5 7:17 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
181 Shawn Liu M SR 00:22:37.4 7:17 St Anne’s-Belfield School
182 Jacob Dorchinsky M SO 00:22:38.3 7:17 Flint Hill School
183 Will Slopnick M JR 00:22:39.2 7:17 Norfolk Christian 125
184 Alex Pilloff M SR 00:22:40.2 7:18 Flint Hill School
185 Brian Slifka M FR 00:22:45.7 7:20 Benedictine 126
186 Tristan Steen M SO 00:22:56.4 7:23 Paul VI Catholic
187 Gavin McDonnell M JR 00:22:59.4 7:24 Paul VI Catholic
188 Nick Totaro M JR 00:23:08.0 7:27 Trinity Episcopal School 127
189 Nik Tolpegin M JR 00:23:09.5 7:27 Flint Hill School
190 Grant Hinshaw M SR 00:23:23.8 7:32 Norfolk Christian 128
191 Robert Gillman M JR 00:23:29.8 7:34 Paul VI Catholic
192 Stephen Flitter M SO 00:23:31.5 7:34 Norfolk Christian 129
193 Tyler Yun M SR 00:24:00.4 7:44 Flint Hill School
194 Nate Scully M SR 00:24:01.4 7:44 Norfolk Christian 130
195 DJ Duffy M FR 00:24:14.8 7:48 Paul VI Catholic
196 Will Kennon M SO 00:24:47.2 7:59 Benedictine 131
197 Azaan Johnson M SO 00:24:49.6 7:59 Benedictine 132
198 Douglas McGowan M JR 00:25:09.1 8:06 Norfolk Christian

1 Saint Christopher SX 56
2 Bishop O’Connell BO 94
3 Collegiate CL 142
4 Saint John Paul t SJ 161
5 Norfolk Academy NA 168
6 Cape Henry Colleg CC 192
7 St Anne’s-Belfiel SA 195
8 Fork Union FU 212
9 Flint Hill School FH 225
10 Bishop Ireton BI 272
11 Bishop Sullivan BS 291
12 Woodberry Forest WF 296
13 Paul VI Catholic PV 324
14 The Potomac Schoo TP 360
15 Episcopal EP 374
16 St Stephen’s & St SS 485
17 Trinity Episcopal TE 486
18 Benedictine BN 518
19 Norfolk Christian NC 528

All Finishers – Boys Div II
Rundate: 11/10/2018 22:49:21 2018 VISAA State Cross Country11/09/2018

Boys 5000m Run
Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts
— ———————— – — ——– ——– —— —

1 Daniel O’Brien M JR 00:15:55.5 5:08 Virginia Episcopal School 1
2 Patrick Murphy M SR 00:17:24.4 5:36 Walsingham Academy 2
3 Daniel Connelly M JR 00:17:44.4 5:43 Roanoke Catholic School 3
4 Mason Love M SO 00:17:54.5 5:46 Tandem Friends School 4
5 Harry Pearson M SR 00:18:05.7 5:49 North Cross 5
6 James Kastelein M JR 00:18:07.0 5:50 Veritas School 6
7 Trent Sivils M SO 00:18:07.1 5:50 Stonebridge School 7
8 Max Lagarde M SR 00:18:07.3 5:50 Chelsea Academy 8
9 Row Sterne M SO 00:18:07.7 5:50 Virginia Episcopal School 9
10 Ryan Houlihan M JR 00:18:15.1 5:52 Peninsula Catholic 10
11 Tyler Matalevich M SO 00:18:23.4 5:55 Hampton Roads Academy 11
12 Benedict Siegel M SO 00:18:26.4 5:56 Chelsea Academy 12
13 Jacob Conrod M JR 00:18:28.5 5:57 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 13
14 Colin Ames M SR 00:18:29.7 5:57 Trinity Christian School 14
15 Josh Buckley M JR 00:18:29.9 5:57 Virginia Episcopal School 15
16 Thomas Himes M SR 00:18:34.3 5:59 Peninsula Catholic 16
17 Gabe Medlin M SO 00:18:37.5 6:00 Hargrave Military Academy 17
18 Colin Walsh M FR 00:18:42.0 6:01 Virginia Episcopal School 18
19 G Rose M JR 00:18:44.5 6:02 Fishburne Military School 19
20 Nicholas Smerlis M 8 00:18:46.0 6:02 Hampton Roads Academy 20
21 Sam Kowalski M FR 00:18:47.9 6:03 The Covenant School 21
22 Caleb Drape M FR 00:18:54.2 6:05 Fredericksburg Academy 22
23 Luka Van der pluijm M SR 00:18:55.0 6:05 Tandem Friends School 23
24 Matthew Knowles M FR 00:18:58.6 6:06 The Covenant School 24
25 Owen Geddes M FR 00:18:59.5 6:07 Fredericksburg Academy 25
26 Michael Sawyer M SR 00:19:05.6 6:09 The Covenant School 26
27 Louka Fetter M FR 00:19:06.5 6:09 Greenbrier Christian Academy 27
28 Charlie Kennedy M SR 00:19:08.0 6:10 Tandem Friends School 28
29 Joseph Sterne M SR 00:19:09.6 6:10 Virginia Episcopal School 29
30 Dylan Paul M SO 00:19:10.1 6:10 Trinity Christian School 30
31 Zach Tentor M SR 00:19:11.9 6:11 Veritas School 31
32 Jack Hutchinson M JR 00:19:12.1 6:11 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 32
33 Aidan Carlisle M 8 00:19:13.1 6:11 Greenbrier Christian Academy 33
34 Jack Warner M SO 00:19:13.8 6:11 Peninsula Catholic 34
35 Daniel Hanna M FR 00:19:27.3 6:16 Trinity Christian School 35
36 Maxwell Bailey M SR 00:19:30.7 6:17 Trinity Christian School 36
37 Jack Shonka M SR 00:19:31.1 6:17 Walsingham Academy 37
38 Tyler Morris M JR 00:19:37.7 6:19 Hargrave Military Academy 38
39 Tommy Stanford M SO 00:19:40.3 6:20 Chelsea Academy 39
40 David McCurdy M SR 00:19:40.8 6:20 Faith Christian School 40
41 Haden VonCanon M 8 00:19:41.4 6:20 Veritas School 41
42 John Carroll M SO 00:19:44.5 6:21 Trinity Christian School 42
43 Johnny Atienza M SO 00:19:49.2 6:23 Roanoke Catholic School 43
44 Mathew Brause M SR 00:19:51.1 6:23 Walsingham Academy 44
45 Chas LeHew M JR 00:19:51.7 6:24 Norfolk Collegiate 45
46 Justin Barnard M SO 00:19:54.1 6:24 Roanoke Catholic School 46
47 John Tharpe M SO 00:19:54.7 6:25 Virginia Episcopal School 47
48 Jakob Gerlach M 8 00:19:55.2 6:25 Eastern Mennonite School 48
49 Jack Lineberry M FR 00:19:56.0 6:25 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 49
50 Johnathan Mummert M 8 00:19:59.5 6:26 Peninsula Catholic 50
51 Nathan Gillian M JR 00:20:01.4 6:27 Peninsula Catholic 51
52 Nathan Stevenson M JR 00:20:01.6 6:27 Tandem Friends School 52
53 Callahan Carey M SO 00:20:02.0 6:27 Peninsula Catholic 53
54 Matthew McKenna M JR 00:20:02.0 6:27 Peninsula Catholic 54
55 Jake Smithson M SO 00:20:02.3 6:27 Steward School 55
56 Tate Frost M 8 00:20:04.3 6:28 Stonebridge School 56
57 Thomas Cook M JR 00:20:06.1 6:28 Virginia Episcopal School 57
58 Anthony Rivera M JR 00:20:06.8 6:28 Peninsula Catholic
59 Sam Karlen M JR 00:20:07.6 6:29 North Cross 58
60 Thomas Blanchard M SR 00:20:07.9 6:29 Hampton Roads Academy 59
61 Dominic Muscatell M Sr 00:20:09.4 6:29 Banner Christian School 60
62 Luke Smith M JR 00:20:11.7 6:30 Fredericksburg Christian 61
63 Avery Cronin M JR 00:20:13.1 6:30 Hampton Roads Academy 62
64 Justin Bryan M SR 00:20:13.7 6:31 The Covenant School 63
65 Hayden Waters M JR 00:20:15.9 6:31 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 64
66 Sam Higgins M 8 00:20:16.7 6:32 The Covenant School 65
67 Christian Lyman M SR 00:20:17.3 6:32 Highland School 66
68 Ricky Valdez M SO 00:20:19.5 6:33 Trinity Christian School 67
69 Jack Powell M SO 00:20:22.2 6:33 Isle of Wight Academy 68
70 Bennett Atienza M 8 00:20:23.4 6:34 Roanoke Catholic School 69
71 Drew Thompson M SO 00:20:25.0 6:34 Steward School 70
72 Hardt Lesko M SO 00:20:26.4 6:35 Virginia Episcopal School
73 Ian Winch M SR 00:20:26.4 6:35 Highland School 71
74 Liam Savage M SO 00:20:27.1 6:35 Steward School 72
75 Ethan Ricker M JR 00:20:28.8 6:36 Walsingham Academy 73
76 Adam Howard M SO 00:20:28.9 6:36 Atlantic Shore Christian 74
77 Aamir Mohammed M SR 00:20:33.7 6:37 Highland School 75
78 James Cook M SR 00:20:35.9 6:38 Virginia Episcopal School
79 Nathan DeVore M SO 00:20:37.1 6:38 The Covenant School 76
80 Michael Laskey M SR 00:20:40.9 6:39 Isle of Wight Academy 77
81 Jake Falcone M 8 00:20:42.0 6:40 Walsingham Academy 78
82 Ryan Llufrio M JR 00:20:44.0 6:40 Fredericksburg Academy 79
83 Owen Stanton M JR 00:20:45.5 6:41 Hampton Roads Academy 80
84 Ashton Bishop M JR 00:20:48.8 6:42 Fredericksburg Academy 81
85 Colin Crenshaw M 8 00:20:49.1 6:42 Veritas School 82
86 Wyatt Wade M SO 00:20:51.3 6:43 Trinity Christian School 83
87 Hamza Al-Tell M SR 00:20:53.3 6:43 Hargrave Military Academy 84
88 Jack Morgan M SO 00:20:53.8 6:44 Steward School 85
89 Caleb Eaton M 8 00:20:55.1 6:44 New Covenant School 86
90 Sam Felty M SO 00:20:56.1 6:44 Veritas School 87
91 Joseph Greene M SO 00:20:57.2 6:45 Faith Christian School 88
92 Hunter Buresh M SO 00:20:57.2 6:45 Virginia Episcopal School
93 Jack Howard M JR 00:20:57.3 6:45 Hampton Roads Academy 89
94 Nathan Pincus M SR 00:21:01.3 6:46 Peninsula Catholic
95 Parker Minnix M SR 00:21:01.7 6:46 Faith Christian School 90
96 Rashed Khraisat M SR 00:21:02.3 6:46 Hargrave Military Academy 91
97 Riley Newsome M SR 00:21:03.8 6:47 Isle of Wight Academy 92
98 Caden Burke M JR 00:21:06.3 6:48 Parkway Christian Academy 93
99 Michael Waters M SO 00:21:07.0 6:48 Chelsea Academy 94
100 Justin Batemen M SO 00:21:07.3 6:48 Oaktree Academy
101 Bate Yung M JR 00:21:07.9 6:48 Highland School 95
102 Lucas Baylous M JR 00:21:08.3 6:48 Isle of Wight Academy 96
103 Tom Wielczicko M JR 00:21:08.4 6:48 Hampton Roads Academy 97
104 Jack Almy M FR 00:21:09.9 6:49 Fredericksburg Christian 98
105 Holden Byrne M JR 00:21:11.4 6:49 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 99
106 Thomas Wack M FR 00:21:12.9 6:50 Fredericksburg Academy 100
107 Paul Rivera M SR 00:21:18.7 6:52 Atlantic Shore Christian 101
108 Michael Habib M JR 00:21:20.6 6:52 North Cross 102
109 Chris Meixner Guest M JR 00:21:25.3 6:54 Eastern Mennonite School 103
110 Jimmy Buyrn M 8 00:21:27.2 6:54 Stonebridge School 104
111 Buddy Burke M 8 00:21:28.1 6:55 Trinity Christian School
112 Devin Jackson M SO 00:21:28.6 6:55 Fredericksburg Academy 105
113 Jacob Dryer M JR 00:21:30.7 6:55 Grace Christian Academy 106
114 Harrison Williams M SO 00:21:31.3 6:56 Norfolk Collegiate 107
115 Reilly David M JR 00:21:32.8 6:56 Hampton Roads Academy
116 Jack McCauley M JR 00:21:34.5 6:57 Peninsula Catholic
117 Nathan Salyers M SO 00:21:36.7 6:57 Southampton Academy 108
118 Brendan Bouchard M 8 00:21:39.6 6:58 Walsingham Academy 109
119 Joe Reinkober M SR 00:21:40.4 6:59 Peninsula Catholic
120 Parker Shonka M 8 00:21:42.1 6:59 Walsingham Academy 110
121 Adrian Dimarco M FR 00:21:43.0 6:59 Roanoke Catholic School 111
122 Nathan Griffin M JR 00:21:43.7 7:00 Fredericksburg Christian 112
123 Mason Neighbors M SO 00:21:45.4 7:00 Parkway Christian Academy 113
124 Joseph Askew M SO 00:21:46.0 7:00 Isle of Wight Academy 114
125 Trey Vaughn M FR 00:21:47.1 7:01 Norfolk Collegiate 115
126 Jonathan Wenger M Sr 00:21:48.0 7:01 Banner Christian School 116
127 J. Hill M FR 00:21:48.8 7:01 Fishburne Military School 117
128 Wyatt Henneman M SR 00:21:49.0 7:01 Tandem Friends School 118
129 Elijah Decker M SO 00:21:50.5 7:02 Southampton Academy 119
130 Mattia Fienga M JR 00:21:51.9 7:02 Stuart Hall 120
131 Pierce Cutler M 8 00:21:53.3 7:03 Isle of Wight Academy 121
132 Max Frazee M 8 00:21:53.6 7:03 Tandem Friends School 122
133 Noah Boucher M 8 00:21:53.8 7:03 Roanoke Catholic School 123
134 Sean McDermott M SO 00:21:54.6 7:03 Isle of Wight Academy 124
135 Josh Maher M SR 00:21:54.9 7:03 Trinity School at Meadow View
136 Aidan Ivers M SO 00:21:58.8 7:04 Grace Christian Academy 125
137 Ethan Voraritskul M SO 00:22:00.2 7:05 Veritas School 126
138 Conner Soady M SR 00:22:02.8 7:06 Isle of Wight Academy
139 Randolph Minter M SR 00:22:04.5 7:06 Highland School 127
140 Andrew Gallagher M SO 00:22:08.4 7:08 Norfolk Collegiate 128
141 Harrison Harper M FR 00:22:10.5 7:08 Brunswick Academy
142 Jonah Costen M SO 00:22:12.6 7:09 Steward School 129
143 Aaron Rinaca M Jr 00:22:14.1 7:09 The Covenant School 130
144 Timothy Yeh M SO 00:22:16.9 7:10 Trinity Christian School
145 Jacob Roth M SR 00:22:20.9 7:12 Norfolk Collegiate 131
146 Jakob Bonnett M FR 00:22:25.8 7:13 Tidewater Academy 132
147 Konrad Kebbel M SO 00:22:29.1 7:14 Stuart Hall 133
148 Ben Bilbrey M 8 00:22:30.8 7:15 Southampton Academy 134
149 Joe Deng M So 00:22:34.4 7:16 Banner Christian School 135
150 Caleb Linick M SO 00:22:34.5 7:16 Roanoke Catholic School 136
151 Jefferson Day M JR 00:22:36.1 7:16 Wakefield Country Day School 137
152 Randy Bi M SR 00:22:36.8 7:17 Stonebridge School 138
153 Tyler Roche M FR 00:22:38.6 7:17 Faith Christian School 139
154 Sam Bush M FR 00:22:39.1 7:17 Faith Christian School 140
155 Matthew Gaspar M FR 00:22:42.9 7:19 Isle of Wight Academy
156 Adian Thomas M JR 00:22:43.6 7:19 Hargrave Military Academy 141
157 Josiah Cohen M SO 00:22:45.6 7:20 Atlantic Shore Christian 142
158 Dante Durso M JR 00:22:46.2 7:20 Fredericksburg Academy 143
159 Nicholas Daves M FR 00:22:46.3 7:20 Atlantic Shore Christian 144
160 Lance Ayers M SO 00:22:46.9 7:20 Faith Christian School 145
161 H Earhart M SO 00:22:47.5 7:20 Fishburne Military School 146
162 Zach Schwegel M SR 00:22:48.3 7:20 Isle of Wight Academy
163 Trent Holmes M SO 00:22:48.7 7:21 Parkway Christian Academy 147
164 Sean O’Keeffe M 8 00:22:49.1 7:21 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 148
165 Bob Gilman M JR 00:22:53.4 7:22 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 149
166 Brandon Hinkle M SO 00:22:54.8 7:23 Faith Christian School 150
167 Joseph Stanley M SR 00:22:56.8 7:23 Virginia Episcopal School
168 Bauer Adkins M 8 00:22:58.6 7:24 Roanoke Catholic School
169 Kevin Klapproth M FR 00:22:59.0 7:24 Isle of Wight Academy
170 Michael Toms M 8 00:23:01.4 7:25 Parkway Christian Academy 151
171 Dakota Bell M 8 00:23:03.0 7:25 Parkway Christian Academy 152
172 Josh Stein M SO 00:23:09.9 7:27 Steward School 153
173 Matt Lane M JR 00:23:13.3 7:28 Steward School 154
174 Mark Carroll M SO 00:23:15.7 7:29 Trinity Christian School
175 Nathan Oppenheimer M JR 00:23:16.3 7:29 New Covenant School 155
176 Jack VanSchaick M SO 00:23:18.8 7:30 Chelsea Academy 156
177 Michael Marciano M JR 00:23:21.3 7:31 Wakefield Country Day School 157
178 Truman Skaggs M FR 00:23:23.7 7:32 Norfolk Collegiate 158
179 John Purtill M JR 00:23:24.3 7:32 Trinity School at Meadow View
180 Sunny Sun M SR 00:23:25.3 7:32 Virginia Episcopal School
181 Samuel Sonin M 8 00:23:25.9 7:33 Greenbrier Christian Academy 159
182 Gage Crisp M SO 00:23:27.1 7:33 Hargrave Military Academy 160
183 Walter Thompson M SO 00:23:27.8 7:33 Hargrave Military Academy 161
184 Zane Gillman M SO 00:23:29.4 7:34 Isle of Wight Academy
185 Roman Seay M JR 00:23:30.8 7:34 New Covenant School 162
186 Patrick Brantley M SO 00:23:31.5 7:34 Fredericksburg Academy
187 Kyle Harvey M FR 00:23:35.4 7:36 Southampton Academy 163
188 Thomas Brown M FR 00:23:36.6 7:36 Trinity Christian School
189 Dylan Noell M SO 00:23:37.4 7:36 Roanoke Catholic School
190 Remy Valcour M FR 00:23:37.9 7:36 Norfolk Collegiate 164
191 Phil Diener M FR 00:23:38.1 7:36 Eastern Mennonite School 165
192 Jacolby Lacy M SO 00:23:38.3 7:37 Wakefield School
193 Nick Toone M SR 00:23:40.8 7:37 New Covenant School 166
194 Ben Duby M SR 00:23:41.0 7:37 New Covenant School 167
195 William Wilson M FR 00:23:42.0 7:38 Hampton Roads Academy
196 Ture Gustafson M FR 00:23:42.9 7:38 Broadwater Academy 168
197 Walter Grigsby M SO 00:23:44.9 7:39 Trinity Christian School
198 Dominick Yacono M FR 00:23:45.9 7:39 Walsingham Academy
199 Steven Vogan M SR 00:23:46.4 7:39 Grace Christian Academy 169
200 Will Frank M SO 00:23:52.1 7:41 Steward School
201 Ian Zimmerman M 8 00:23:54.9 7:42 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
202 Adam Buell M SR 00:23:57.4 7:43 Broadwater Academy 170
203 Michael Cheney M SR 00:23:58.4 7:43 Peninsula Catholic
204 Matt McInniss M SR 00:24:01.9 7:44 Fredericksburg Christian 171
205 Matthew Evans M JR 00:24:02.2 7:44 Greenbrier Christian Academy 172
206 Victor Pou M SR 00:24:02.3 7:44 Eastern Mennonite School 173
207 George Lothamer M SO 00:24:03.6 7:45 Tandem Friends School 174
208 Will VanVoorhis M JR 00:24:03.7 7:45 New Covenant School 175
209 W Terry M JR 00:24:03.9 7:45 Fishburne Military School 176
210 A Smith M 8 00:24:04.4 7:45 Fishburne Military School 177
211 Alex Rapin M FR 00:24:05.9 7:45 Quantico 178
212 Jimmy Lee M SR 00:24:09.8 7:47 Chelsea Academy 179
213 Billy Zhai M SR 00:24:10.5 7:47 North Cross 180
214 Sam Banta M SO 00:24:10.6 7:47 Grace Christian Academy 181
215 Peter Francis M JR 00:24:12.6 7:48 Norfolk Collegiate
216 Eli Artley M SO 00:24:13.2 7:48 Grace Christian Academy 182
217 James Overton M FR 00:24:13.4 7:48 Tidewater Academy 183
218 John Schlesser M SO 00:24:19.9 7:50 Roanoke Catholic School
219 Anthony Ferguson M JR 00:24:22.8 7:51 Chelsea Academy 184
220 Charlie Cantrell M JR 00:24:27.2 7:52 Norfolk Collegiate
221 Nathan Moak M 8 00:24:29.9 7:53 Roanoke Catholic School
222 Masa Nakauchi M JR 00:24:30.0 7:53 Wakefield Country Day School 185
223 Wes Dishner M Fr 00:24:31.5 7:54 The New Community School
224 George Vavrik M 8 00:24:36.1 7:55 Tandem Friends School
225 Jon Fisher M SO 00:24:37.0 7:55 Atlantic Shore Christian 186
226 Phinehas Betremussie M JR 00:24:40.3 7:56 Christ Chapel Academy
227 Jacob Ricca M FR 00:24:40.5 7:57 Hampton Roads Academy
228 Jamison Mccarty M SR 00:24:44.9 7:58 Stuart Hall 187
229 Peter McMahon M SO 00:24:45.2 7:58 Wakefield Country Day School 188
230 Clay Bilbrey M SO 00:24:46.8 7:59 Southampton Academy 189
231 Joe Kelly M SR 00:24:48.9 7:59 Chelsea Academy
232 Eli Redding M SO 00:24:57.3 8:02 Veritas School 190
233 Ben Fisher M SO 00:24:58.2 8:02 Atlantic Shore Christian 191
234 Jonathan Showalter M FR 00:25:00.6 8:03 Eastern Mennonite School 192
235 Will Spruill M FR 00:25:02.7 8:04 New Covenant School 193
236 Luke Stern M SO 00:25:04.5 8:04 Highland School 194
237 Joel Duncan M FR 00:25:04.6 8:04 Highland School 195
238 Ryan Brown M FR 00:25:05.4 8:05 Quantico 196
239 Noah Montalvo M FR 00:25:09.3 8:06 Broadwater Academy 197
240 Aidan Blair M SR 00:25:10.4 8:06 Broadwater Academy 198
241 Steven Jiang M FR 00:25:19.5 8:09 Southampton Academy 199
242 Jacob Slattery M 8 00:25:22.2 8:10 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
243 Sam Clark M SO 00:25:23.3 8:10 North Cross 200
244 Wyatt Smith M FR 00:25:23.6 8:10 Southampton Academy 201
245 Tim Tickal M FR 00:25:23.8 8:10 Wakefield Country Day School 202
246 Jonathan Matney M 8 00:25:34.4 8:14 New Covenant School
247 Nick Adams M SR 00:25:46.3 8:18 New Covenant School
248 Arya Barot M SO 00:25:49.2 8:19 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
249 Deron Geng M SR 00:25:56.6 8:21 Parkway Christian Academy 203
250 Jackson Schneider M FR 00:25:58.8 8:22 Fredericksburg Christian 204
251 Sam Opie M FR 00:26:06.0 8:24 Christ Chapel Academy
252 Joey Fanney M 8 00:26:10.9 8:26 Tidewater Academy 205
253 Carter Hogan M JR 00:26:11.6 8:26 Steward School
254 Griffin Amyx M JR 00:26:12.5 8:26 Steward School
255 Vishwa Malaisamy M JR 00:26:13.1 8:26 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
256 Taz Thompson M SO 00:26:13.8 8:27 Faith Christian School
257 Cameron Robbins M SO 00:26:15.9 8:27 Steward School
258 Joseph Lihos M 8 00:26:19.2 8:28 Grace Christian Academy 206
259 Grayson Banning M SO 00:26:25.8 8:30 Wakefield School
260 Wesley Myers M FR 00:26:34.9 8:33 Atlantic Shore Christian 207
261 Sam Getlein M SO 00:26:35.8 8:34 Steward School
262 Matti Rehberger M SO 00:26:41.8 8:36 Tidewater Academy 208
263 Hunter Adkins M SR 00:26:44.9 8:37 Hargrave Military Academy
264 Jake Lineberry M FR 00:26:47.6 8:37 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
265 Jake Varvel M 8 00:26:48.9 8:38 Veritas School
266 Josh Daniel M Sr 00:26:49.2 8:38 Banner Christian School 209
267 William Wilson M SO 00:26:54.7 8:40 Quantico 210
268 Christopher Matney M SO 00:27:12.6 8:45 New Covenant School
269 Shu Yu M SO 00:27:13.6 8:46 Wakefield Country Day School 211
270 Theo Adams M 8 00:27:16.7 8:47 Tandem Friends School
271 Jonathan Stallings M SO 00:27:30.6 8:51 Stonebridge School 212
272 Jacob Hanes M Fr 00:27:35.0 8:53 The New Community School
273 Charlie Cuttino M Fr 00:27:39.1 8:54 The New Community School
274 Owen Ambrose M 8 00:27:40.8 8:55 Fredericksburg Christian 213
275 Ian Heffron M FR 00:28:10.0 9:04 Wakefield Country Day School 214
276 Gabe Irwin M Fr 00:28:10.9 9:04 Banner Christian School 215
277 Gabe Bryan M 8 00:28:14.4 9:05 Banner Christian School 216
278 Tyler Milliken M JR 00:28:20.2 9:07 Broadwater Academy 217
279 James Gao M JR 00:28:20.4 9:07 Wakefield Country Day School
280 Isaac Freeman M SR 00:28:27.4 9:10 Parkway Christian Academy 218
281 Thomas VanVoorhis M JR 00:28:30.8 9:11 New Covenant School
282 Tommy Li M SR 00:28:55.8 9:19 Stuart Hall 219
283 Gavin Osborn M FR 00:28:59.1 9:20 Quantico 220
284 Chris Carter M 8 00:29:17.1 9:26 Greenbrier Christian Academy 221
285 Hank Lin M JR 00:29:44.0 9:34 Wakefield Country Day School
286 Jimmy Zheng M FR 00:30:00.5 9:40 Tandem Friends School
287 Nate Smith M FR 00:30:13.5 9:44 Greenbrier Christian Academy 222
288 Mateo Lara McNamara M 8 00:30:15.2 9:44 Roanoke Catholic School
289 Zack Sommer M JR 00:30:27.8 9:48 North Cross 223
290 Steven Geronimo M SO 00:30:34.5 9:50 Quantico 224
291 Evan Price M SR 00:30:52.4 9:56 New Covenant School
292 Thomas Boland M Jr 00:31:20.0 10:05 The New Community School
293 Dawson Joyner M SR 00:31:27.3 10:07 Southampton Academy
294 Evan Davis M FR 00:32:29.9 10:28 Parkway Christian Academy
295 Zach Buczkowski M JR 00:32:46.8 10:33 Atlantic Shore Christian
296 Trenton Jones M FR 00:33:57.1 10:56 Tidewater Academy 225
297 Ryan Pham M JR 00:34:30.1 11:06 Stuart Hall 226
298 Marshall Parker M SO 00:40:16.5 12:58 Southampton Academy

1 Virginia Episcopa VE 72
2 Trinity Christian TC 157
3 Peninsula Catholi PN 161
4 The Covenant Scho TV 199
5 Tandem Friends Sc TF 225
6 Hampton Roads Aca HR 232
7 Walsingham Academ WA 234
8 Veritas School VS 247
9 Nansemond-Suffolk NS 257
10 Roanoke Catholic RC 272
11 Fredericksburg Ac FA 307
12 Chelsea Academy CA 309
13 Hargrave Military HM 371
14 Steward School SW 411
15 Highland School HL 434
16 Isle of Wight Aca IW 447
17 Faith Christian S FS 497
18 Stonebridge Schoo SB 517
19 Norfolk Collegiat NL 526
20 North Cross NX 545
21 Greenbrier Christ GN 612
22 Fishburne Militar FM 635
23 Fredericksburg Ch FC 646
24 Atlantic Shore Ch AC 647
25 Parkway Christian PC 656
26 Eastern Mennonite EM 681
27 Southampton Acade SO 713
28 Banner Christian BC 735
29 New Covenant Scho NV 736
30 Grace Christian A GC 763
31 Wakefield Country WC 869
32 Stuart Hall SH 885
33 Broadwater Academ BA 950
34 Tidewater Academy TA 953
35 Quantico QU 1028

 

 

© 2019 Copyright
FloSports, Inc.

MileSplit Virginia Editor:
Nolan Jez , njez@milesplit.com

Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use

Generated by 10.1.2.44 fresh in 9

 

All Finishers – Girls Div I
Rundate: 11/09/2018 21:55:52 2018 VISAA State Cross Country11/09/2018

Girls 5000m Run
Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts
— ———————— – — ——– ——– —— —

1 Hannah Ballowe F SR 00:19:41.9 6:20 Saint Catherine’s 1
2 Mary Kehoe F SO 00:19:50.6 6:23 St Gertrude
3 Kathryn Sutherland F FR 00:20:27.4 6:35 Collegiate 2
4 Maddy Watkins F SR 00:20:28.1 6:35 Collegiate 3
5 Katherine Slovak F FR 00:20:31.1 6:36 Bishop O’Connell 4
6 Ellie Thurneysen F JR 00:20:41.7 6:40 Paul VI Catholic 5
7 Anne Heaton Noble F JR 00:20:49.2 6:42 Saint Catherine’s 6
8 Julia Galbraith F SR 00:20:52.6 6:43 Saint Catherine’s 7
9 Tess Brinkmann F SO 00:20:55.3 6:44 Bishop O’Connell 8
10 Elyse Cram F SO 00:21:13.3 6:50 Collegiate 9
11 Ashley Dobzyniak F SO 00:21:26.3 6:54 Trinity Episcopal School 10
12 Emma Somers F SR 00:21:36.2 6:57 Norfolk Academy 11
13 Keira Fisher F SO 00:21:41.8 6:59 Trinity Episcopal School 12
14 Clara Wiederholt F JR 00:21:43.0 6:59 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 13
15 Morgan Lewis F FR 00:21:52.4 7:02 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
16 Anne Gamble Jennings F JR 00:21:53.9 7:03 Saint Catherine’s 14
17 Alissa Keegan F JR 00:22:00.1 7:05 Bishop O’Connell 15
18 Emme Cate Heilbrun F SO 00:22:00.8 7:05 Bishop Ireton 16
19 Jessica Parry F SO 00:22:02.4 7:06 Saint Catherine’s 17
20 Elle Lambert F SR 00:22:08.8 7:08 Norfolk Academy 18
21 Logan Thorne-Begland F 8 00:22:11.1 7:08 Saint Catherine’s 19
22 Maddie Brooks F SO 00:22:11.2 7:08 Norfolk Academy 20
23 Erin Elliott F SO 00:22:13.2 7:09 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 21
24 Julia Duarte F JR 00:22:15.3 7:10 Norfolk Academy 22
25 Katie Whalen F SO 00:22:21.6 7:12 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
26 Tayloe Frederick F SO 00:22:25.6 7:13 The Potomac School 23
27 Ellen Herrera F JR 00:22:25.7 7:13 Saint Catherine’s 24
28 Olivia Chiappetta F SO 00:22:32.6 7:15 Bishop O’Connell 25
29 Mohini Johri F SR 00:22:39.6 7:18 Collegiate 26
30 Lauren Fisher F SR 00:22:44.6 7:19 Bishop Ireton 27
31 Kayla Quigley F FR 00:22:48.1 7:20 Trinity Episcopal School 28
32 Maddie Ryan F SR 00:22:54.4 7:22 Bishop O’Connell 29
33 Melvin Kanaiza F SO 00:23:02.2 7:25 St Anne’s-Belfield School 30
34 Tess Small F JR 00:23:03.4 7:25 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 31
35 Catherine Irons F JR 00:23:04.0 7:25 Paul VI Catholic 32
36 Mariana Duarte F FR 00:23:04.9 7:26 Norfolk Academy 33
37 Bronwyn Beardsley F JR 00:23:06.7 7:26 St Anne’s-Belfield School 34
38 Siobhan Chawk F JR 00:23:10.0 7:27 Bishop Ireton 35
39 Claire Gibbons F JR 00:23:12.1 7:28 Trinity Episcopal School 36
40 Claudia LeBoeuf F SR 00:23:21.3 7:31 Bishop O’Connell 37
41 Kate Donnelly F SR 00:23:24.5 7:32 Bishop Ireton 38
42 Grace Kane F SR 00:23:30.7 7:34 Paul VI Catholic 39
43 Anna Segar F SR 00:23:32.8 7:35 Bishop Ireton 40
44 Lindsey Fisher F SR 00:23:38.4 7:37 Bishop Ireton 41
45 Virginia Kauders F SR 00:23:39.4 7:37 Collegiate 42
46 Riley Collins F SO 00:23:41.3 7:37 St Anne’s-Belfield School 43
47 Emma Seli F SR 00:23:42.1 7:38 Trinity Episcopal School 44
48 Liza Gregory F SO 00:23:43.0 7:38 Episcopal
49 Kayla Moxley F SO 00:23:47.8 7:40 Flint Hill School 45
50 Caroline Suber F SO 00:23:49.9 7:40 Norfolk Academy 46
51 Catherine Allen F FR 00:23:53.3 7:41 Bishop O’Connell 47
52 Frances Seldin F JR 00:23:54.4 7:42 Bishop O’Connell
53 Maeve Marsh F SR 00:23:56.8 7:42 Bishop O’Connell
54 Alessia Natalucci F FR 00:23:58.8 7:43 Bishop O’Connell
55 Francesca Grazioli F JR 00:23:59.6 7:43 St Anne’s-Belfield School 48
56 Madeleine Benes F JR 00:24:06.8 7:46 Saint Catherine’s
57 Barrett Harrington F JR 00:24:09.3 7:46 Flint Hill School 49
58 Zoe Cross F SO 00:24:10.3 7:47 Norfolk Academy 50
59 Claire Herrington F JR 00:24:10.5 7:47 Saint Catherine’s
60 Bronwyn Mitchell F SR 00:24:13.7 7:48 Saint Catherine’s
61 Bridget Tan F SO 00:24:16.2 7:49 Norfolk Academy
62 Emily Major F SR 00:24:17.0 7:49 Bishop O’Connell
63 Charlotte Dudley F SR 00:24:19.6 7:50 Saint Catherine’s
64 Annabelle O’Keefe F FR 00:24:22.6 7:51 Bishop Ireton 51
65 Caroline Osbourne F SO 00:24:23.4 7:51 The Potomac School 52
66 Windsor Smith F JR 00:24:24.0 7:51 The Potomac School 53
67 Izzy Zhang F JR 00:24:24.1 7:51 The Potomac School 54
68 Peyton Harrell F SO 00:24:25.8 7:52 Norfolk Academy
69 Zoe Lester F JR 00:24:29.8 7:53 Norfolk Academy
70 Emily Gohn F SO 00:24:36.3 7:55 St Anne’s-Belfield School 55
71 Emma Galbraith F SO 00:24:40.7 7:57 Saint Catherine’s
72 Lily Remias F SR 00:24:43.1 7:57 Bishop Sullivan 56
73 Eudora Nordt F JR 00:24:47.5 7:59 Trinity Episcopal School 57
74 Guinevere Pomeroy F FR 00:25:03.9 8:04 Bishop Sullivan 58
75 Isabella Jackson F SR 00:25:05.0 8:04 Bishop Sullivan 59
76 Annie Dunlop F SR 00:25:08.4 8:06 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 60
77 Rebecca Pohlmeier F JR 00:25:08.8 8:06 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 61
78 Nicole Cruthirds F FR 00:25:11.7 8:07 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
79 Kristen Fairbank F SR 00:25:15.8 8:08 The Potomac School 62
80 Amanda McVey F SO 00:25:16.8 8:08 St Anne’s-Belfield School 63
81 Catherine Horner F FR 00:25:19.4 8:09 Collegiate 64
82 Sole Schandlbauer F FR 00:25:19.4 8:09 Bishop O’Connell
83 Brianna Ly F SR 00:25:20.3 8:09 Bishop Sullivan 65
84 Bridget Young F FR 00:25:24.8 8:11 Bishop Sullivan 66
85 Charlotte DeVillier F FR 00:25:25.7 8:11 St Anne’s-Belfield School 67
86 Gracie White F JR 00:25:27.1 8:12 Collegiate 68
87 Spencer Longi F SR 00:25:29.5 8:12 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 69
88 Caroline Susco F JR 00:25:29.7 8:12 Paul VI Catholic 70
89 Tate Mclean F SR 00:25:35.5 8:14 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS 71
90 Regan Simmons F SO 00:25:37.4 8:15 Episcopal
91 Sophie Watson F SO 00:25:40.2 8:16 Norfolk Academy
92 Ally Moore F SR 00:25:40.6 8:16 Trinity Episcopal School 72
93 Katherine Perriello F SO 00:25:41.3 8:16 St Anne’s-Belfield School
94 Abigail Harrigan F JR 00:25:42.1 8:16 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
95 Catherine Seale F SO 00:25:43.5 8:17 St Stephen’s & St Agnes School
96 Lauren Atkinson F JR 00:25:45.4 8:17 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
97 Gwen Lynch F JR 00:25:46.8 8:18 Collegiate
98 Eliana Ramirez F SO 00:25:51.9 8:20 Paul VI Catholic 73
99 Izzy Whitaker F JR 00:25:59.5 8:22 Collegiate
100 Norah Wiegand F JR 00:26:02.5 8:23 Bishop Ireton
101 Blair Workman F JR 00:26:03.2 8:23 Saint Catherine’s
102 Madeline Moloko F SR 00:26:04.7 8:24 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
103 Caroline Grealish F FR 00:26:17.9 8:28 Paul VI Catholic 74
104 Kat Plaza F JR 00:26:19.8 8:28 The Potomac School 75
105 Kate Nelson F SR 00:26:22.1 8:29 Flint Hill School 76
106 Tulai Raine F SR 00:26:23.1 8:30 St Anne’s-Belfield School
107 Natalie MacKethan F SO 00:26:30.5 8:32 St Anne’s-Belfield School
108 Nia Robinson F FR 00:26:35.8 8:34 St Anne’s-Belfield School
109 Olivia Agolini F FR 00:26:39.4 8:35 The Potomac School 77
110 Dabney Lang F FR 00:26:40.0 8:35 St Gertrude
111 Lucy Eichenhauer F SR 00:26:42.7 8:36 The Potomac School
112 Kira Fisher F FR 00:26:51.6 8:39 Bishop Sullivan 78
113 Sarah Grace Clarke F SO 00:26:53.2 8:39 Collegiate
114 Lindsay Reedy F SR 00:26:55.7 8:40 Trinity Episcopal School
115 Martha Eichenauer F SR 00:27:02.6 8:42 The Potomac School
116 Sammie Jones F JR 00:27:04.2 8:43 Paul VI Catholic 79
117 Erin Candy F SR 00:27:10.0 8:45 Paul VI Catholic
118 Maria Mateo F SO 00:27:21.8 8:48 Bishop Ireton
119 Gabriella Chellis F SR 00:27:23.1 8:49 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
120 Bridget Tinnerino F SR 00:27:24.4 8:49 Saint Catherine’s
121 Emily Townsend F SO 00:27:31.4 8:52 Flint Hill School 80
122 Abby Knight F JR 00:27:34.7 8:53 Trinity Episcopal School
123 Cattie Purdy F SR 00:27:39.6 8:54 Paul VI Catholic
124 Hattie Garra F JR 00:27:54.1 8:59 Bishop Ireton
125 Natalie Collier F SR 00:28:17.4 9:06 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic HS
126 Holly Fan F SO 00:28:22.6 9:08 Flint Hill School 81
127 Emma Smith F JR 00:28:26.3 9:09 Paul VI Catholic
128 Kristen Ocampo F SR 00:28:34.0 9:12 Bishop Sullivan 82
129 Victoria Hopper F FR 00:28:37.3 9:13 Bishop Sullivan
130 Leslie Albrecht F JR 00:28:51.0 9:17 Collegiate
131 Greta Lundquist F SR 00:28:57.0 9:19 Bishop Sullivan
132 Gwen Heiler F SR 00:29:05.3 9:22 Bishop Sullivan
133 Finlova Berry F SO 00:29:06.4 9:22 Norfolk Academy
134 Ella Williams F SR 00:29:07.2 9:22 Bishop Sullivan
135 Chloe Offerdahl F JR 00:29:09.0 9:23 Paul VI Catholic
136 Anna Kelley F SR 00:29:38.6 9:32 Trinity Episcopal School
137 Jane Redmond F SO 00:29:54.2 9:37 Paul VI Catholic
138 Emilie Garnier F SR 00:30:10.1 9:43 Bishop Sullivan
139 Meg Maurer F SR 00:33:01.9 10:38 Bishop Ireton
140 Monica McNicol F SR 00:33:03.3 10:38 Bishop Ireton

1 Saint Catherine’s SC 45
2 Bishop O’Connell BO 81
3 Collegiate CL 82
4 Norfolk Academy NA 104
5 Trinity Episcopal TE 130
6 Bishop Ireton BI 156
7 Saint John Paul t SJ 186
8 St Anne’s-Belfiel SA 210
9 Paul VI Catholic PV 219
10 The Potomac Schoo TP 244
11 Bishop Sullivan BS 304
12 Flint Hill School FH 331

 

All Finishers – Girls Div II
Rundate: 11/10/2018 22:57:51 2018 VISAA State Cross Country11/09/2018

Girls 5000m Run
Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts
— ———————— – — ——– ——– —— —

1 Hope Frost F SO 00:20:06.0 6:28 Stonebridge School
2 Ella Dalton F JR 00:20:40.9 6:39 The Covenant School 1
3 Kayla Shelkey F SR 00:20:54.8 6:44 Trinity Christian School 2
4 Maya Sweeney F SR 00:21:20.1 6:52 Veritas School 3
5 Reagan Gilman F FR 00:21:23.2 6:53 Veritas School 4
6 Emma Burke F FR 00:21:30.3 6:55 Trinity Christian School 5
7 Julie Williamson F 8 00:22:01.9 7:05 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 6
8 Lana O’Flynn F FR 00:22:04.5 7:06 Veritas School 7
9 Kerstin Fagerstrom F JR 00:22:10.7 7:08 Trinity School at Meadow View 8
10 Hannah Edwards F 8 00:22:13.5 7:09 Isle of Wight Academy 9
11 Clare Kinney F SR 00:22:15.1 7:10 Walsingham Academy
12 Kaelyn Hooker F JR 00:22:24.4 7:13 Isle of Wight Academy 10
13 Sarah Burke F JR 00:22:24.6 7:13 Trinity Christian School 11
14 Carolyn Connelly F FR 00:22:30.6 7:15 Roanoke Catholic School 12
15 Abby Conrod F FR 00:22:38.7 7:17 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 13
16 Maddie Henning F JR 00:22:42.2 7:18 The Covenant School 14
17 Anna Pingel F 8 00:22:49.4 7:21 Trinity Christian School 15
18 Svenja Eugster F SR 00:22:49.7 7:21 Norfolk Collegiate
19 Rebecca Dragovich F 8 00:22:50.6 7:21 Faith Christian School 16
20 Emma Zealand F JR 00:22:51.7 7:22 New Covenant School
21 Gina Leanzo F SO 00:22:51.7 7:22 Norfolk Collegiate
22 Eliza Sweeney F SO 00:22:57.8 7:23 Veritas School 17
23 Gretchen Siegel F SR 00:23:03.0 7:25 Chelsea Academy 18
24 Claire Ames F JR 00:23:08.8 7:27 Trinity Christian School 19
25 Jabrianna Lara F SO 00:23:12.3 7:28 Steward School 20
26 Hannah Lu F SO 00:23:17.1 7:30 Oakcrest School 21
27 Avan Johnson F FR 00:23:17.6 7:30 Cape Henry Collegiate 22
28 Berkley Puzey F SO 00:23:22.0 7:31 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 23
29 Martha Sawyer F SR 00:23:22.3 7:31 The Covenant School 24
30 Caroline Ames F FR 00:23:25.7 7:32 Trinity Christian School 25
31 Addy Silberhorn F FR 00:23:42.4 7:38 Hampton Roads Academy 26
32 Annika Hall F FR 00:23:45.5 7:39 Fredericksburg Academy 27
33 Ashley Foretich F 8 00:23:48.6 7:40 Hampton Roads Academy 28
34 Maria Zepeda F JR 00:23:49.8 7:40 Chelsea Academy 29
35 Emma Conrod F FR 00:23:50.5 7:40 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 30
36 Chloe Osborn F SR 00:23:54.0 7:42 Highland School 31
37 Abigail McEntire F JR 00:23:56.2 7:42 Veritas School 32
38 Parker Sims F FR 00:23:57.2 7:43 Fredericksburg Academy 33
39 Frankie Veale F JR 00:24:02.6 7:44 Fredericksburg Christian
40 Camryn King F JR 00:24:03.3 7:45 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 34
41 Madeline Hurst F 8 00:24:03.8 7:45 The Covenant School 35
42 Angela Drapac F 8 00:24:04.8 7:45 Roanoke Catholic School 36
43 Yasmin Zarabi F JR 00:24:10.6 7:47 Highland School 37
44 Emerson Williams F FR 00:24:11.5 7:47 Trinity Christian School 38
45 Lydia Nagel F 8 00:24:12.0 7:47 Trinity Christian School
46 Carlie Meyerholz F FR 00:24:14.3 7:48 Cape Henry Collegiate 39
47 Anna Sprott F FR 00:24:19.6 7:50 Peninsula Catholic 40
48 Rachel Turman F SO 00:24:21.9 7:51 Fredericksburg Academy 41
49 Georgia Grande F FR 00:24:24.2 7:51 Trinity Christian School
50 Frances Hope F SO 00:24:25.4 7:52 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 42
51 Emily Martens F JR 00:24:27.2 7:52 Trinity Christian School
52 Lorraine Upton F FR 00:24:27.4 7:52 Isle of Wight Academy 43
53 Emma Myers F JR 00:24:31.7 7:54 Oakcrest School 44
54 Kate Gomer F SR 00:24:39.1 7:56 Broadwater Academy 45
55 Kylee Wood F SO 00:24:39.9 7:56 Hampton Roads Academy 46
56 Laya Koder F SO 00:24:40.6 7:57 Steward School 47
57 Isabel Schleifer F SO 00:24:41.7 7:57 Cape Henry Collegiate 48
58 Mahika Patel F SO 00:24:44.1 7:58 Broadwater Academy 49
59 Ellen Anne Deneen F SO 00:24:49.1 7:59 New Covenant School
60 Madisen Patrick F SR 00:24:56.2 8:02 Cape Henry Collegiate 50
61 Ashley Schroder F FR 00:25:08.6 8:06 Oakcrest School 51
62 Maggie Forest F 8 00:25:08.8 8:06 Roanoke Catholic School 52
63 Stephanie Zhang F JR 00:25:10.2 8:06 Chatham Hall 53
64 Clare O’Herron F FR 00:25:11.8 8:07 Roanoke Catholic School 54
65 Cora Carmouche F JR 00:25:13.4 8:07 Faith Christian School 55
66 Sydney Carmouche F JR 00:25:18.3 8:09 Faith Christian School 56
67 Liz Bowles F SR 00:25:20.5 8:09 Cape Henry Collegiate 57
68 Olivia Basco F SR 00:25:22.6 8:10 Hampton Roads Academy 58
69 Caitlin Manley F SO 00:25:23.5 8:10 Oakcrest School 59
70 Eden Ambrose F JR 00:25:25.7 8:11 Fredericksburg Christian
71 Ann Claire Terrell F SO 00:25:28.8 8:12 Virginia Episcopal School 60
72 Olivia Upton F SO 00:25:33.8 8:14 Isle of Wight Academy 61
73 Abby White F SO 00:25:43.2 8:17 Peninsula Catholic 62
74 Khatiana Perez F SO 00:25:48.3 8:18 Walsingham Academy
75 Abby DeRoco F SR 00:25:52.7 8:20 Veritas School 63
76 Sofie Dudkovsky F JR 00:25:57.7 8:21 Stonebridge School
77 Helen Ma F SR 00:26:01.0 8:22 Virginia Episcopal School 64
78 samantha Bower F SO 00:26:01.3 8:23 North Cross 65
79 Caroline Morales F SR 00:26:04.2 8:23 The Covenant School 66
80 Abigail Balkus F SR 00:26:04.8 8:24 Hampton Roads Academy 67
81 Trinity Zuniga F 8 00:26:05.9 8:24 Fredericksburg Christian
82 Annabel Betoni F 8 00:26:07.0 8:24 Trinity School at Meadow View 68
83 Berkeley Gilman F SO 00:26:07.0 8:24 Veritas School 69
84 Chloe Bunn F FR 00:26:08.0 8:25 Southampton Academy 70
85 Emma Allen F FR 00:26:09.5 8:25 Trinity Christian School
86 Alicen King F SO 00:26:10.2 8:25 Fredericksburg Academy 71
87 Samantha Dodson F FR 00:26:12.9 8:26 Virginia Episcopal School 72
88 Hannah Carter F JR 00:26:15.7 8:27 Oakcrest School 73
89 Carly Wardius F SR 00:26:20.9 8:29 Broadwater Academy 74
90 Angela Goyette F SR 00:26:22.8 8:29 Oakcrest School 75
91 Olivia Wharton F SR 00:26:23.5 8:30 Roanoke Catholic School 76
92 Violet Johnston F 8 00:26:24.5 8:30 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 77
93 Megan Miller F FR 00:26:25.4 8:30 Peninsula Catholic 78
94 Seaira Siv F JR 00:26:25.6 8:30 Roanoke Catholic School 79
95 Megan Keeley F JR 00:26:28.3 8:31 Roanoke Catholic School 80
96 Nayeli Lara F SR 00:26:29.6 8:32 Steward School 81
97 Kaci Morgan F SR 00:26:35.1 8:33 Steward School 82
98 Olivia Bowers F SO 00:26:39.4 8:35 Tandem Friends School 83
99 Griffin Johnston F SR 00:26:41.5 8:35 Trinity School at Meadow View 84
100 Kathryn Hutchinson F FR 00:26:43.3 8:36 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
101 Helena McGrath F SR 00:26:45.8 8:37 Chelsea Academy 85
102 Ava Michaux F SO 00:26:46.9 8:37 Veritas School
103 Michaela Ellison F Jr 00:26:48.3 8:38 Banner Christian School 86
104 Nina Ruiz F SO 00:26:51.6 8:39 Trinity School at Meadow View 87
105 Ana Mummert F JR 00:26:52.6 8:39 Peninsula Catholic 88
106 Sarah Mayerchak F SR 00:26:56.5 8:40 Faith Christian School 89
107 Ruby Maton F 8 00:27:02.7 8:42 The Covenant School 90
108 Sophia Bombaro F SO 00:27:03.3 8:42 Trinity School at Meadow View 91
109 Catherine Lestyan F FR 00:27:04.5 8:43 Cape Henry Collegiate 92
110 Gabby Handford F JR 00:27:08.2 8:44 Wakefield School
111 Fiona Cruess F FR 00:27:12.2 8:45 Veritas School
112 Zoe Savage F 8 00:27:12.2 8:45 Steward School 93
113 Lilian Pang F SO 00:27:16.5 8:47 Virginia Episcopal School 94
114 Domino Borrell F SO 00:27:18.4 8:47 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
115 Mckenna Overfield F SO 00:27:30.7 8:51 Foxcroft School 95
116 Alexandra Haggerty F JR 00:27:33.0 8:52 Walsingham Academy
117 Madeline Duncan F FR 00:27:34.8 8:53 New Covenant School
118 Ann Young F JR 00:27:39.8 8:54 Trinity Christian School
119 Jenna Torrance F SR 00:27:43.8 8:56 Foxcroft School 96
120 Abigail Sykes F SO 00:27:44.5 8:56 Quantico
121 Christina Yu F SR 00:27:45.9 8:56 North Cross 97
122 Emma Johnson F SR 00:27:46.1 8:56 Tandem Friends School 98
123 Eliza Sundberg F 8 00:27:48.3 8:57 Veritas School
124 Miranda Walters F SO 00:27:49.6 8:57 Grace Christian Academy
125 Gabi Hryciuk F JR 00:27:50.5 8:58 Oakcrest School 99
126 Claire Randall F 8 00:27:51.7 8:58 Southampton Academy 100
127 Libby Snowden F JR 00:27:52.9 8:58 Norfolk Collegiate
128 Vanessa RenHan F SO 00:28:00.5 9:01 Chatham Hall 101
129 Grace Brooks F FR 00:28:01.9 9:01 Chatham Hall 102
130 Anali Castillo F SO 00:28:09.1 9:04 Isle of Wight Academy 103
131 Anna Waters F JR 00:28:09.6 9:04 Chelsea Academy 104
132 Christina Rivera F SO 00:28:11.9 9:05 Peninsula Catholic 105
133 Isabella Ormiston F FR 00:28:20.1 9:07 Highland School 106
134 Amie Myers Lake F SR 00:28:22.6 9:08 Veritas School
135 Semin Ahn F JR 00:28:25.0 9:09 Foxcroft School 107
136 Carrie Watson F FR 00:28:25.6 9:09 Broadwater Academy 108
137 Shelby Mihok F FR 00:28:30.7 9:11 Norfolk Christian
138 Brooke Scully F SO 00:28:31.4 9:11 Norfolk Christian
139 Stephanie Yu F SR 00:28:35.3 9:12 North Cross 109
140 Ilayda Boucher F FR 00:28:37.1 9:13 Oakcrest School
141 Hanna Bautista F SR 00:28:39.0 9:13 Veritas School
142 May Schulte F SR 00:28:41.3 9:14 Foxcroft School 110
143 Cora Haefner F SR 00:28:42.4 9:14 Oakcrest School
144 Edith Barvick F SR 00:28:45.7 9:15 Oakcrest School
145 Jiaqi Lu F FR 00:28:49.8 9:17 Highland School 111
146 Sarah Paskal F So 00:28:53.2 9:18 Banner Christian School 112
147 Klara Bystronova F SR 00:28:55.7 9:19 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
148 Camilla Sandrin F SR 00:28:57.5 9:19 Stuart Hall
149 Brianna Allison F SO 00:28:58.0 9:19 Atlantic Shore Christian
150 Ronnie Guinan F FR 00:28:59.9 9:20 Broadwater Academy 113
151 Blanca Ochonoriena F SO 00:29:00.8 9:20 Faith Christian School 114
152 Zoe Jones F 8 00:29:07.0 9:22 Southampton Academy 115
153 Olivia Beirne F SR 00:29:07.6 9:22 Roanoke Catholic School
154 Carolyn Angelillo F SO 00:29:08.9 9:23 Roanoke Catholic School
155 Felicity Zimmerman F SR 00:29:09.4 9:23 Eastern Mennonite School
156 Bridget Smith F SR 00:29:20.4 9:27 Oakcrest School
157 Mary Powell F JR 00:29:22.0 9:27 Norfolk Christian
158 Addison-Parker Davis F SO 00:29:22.9 9:27 Hampton Roads Academy 116
159 Scarlett Dong F SO 00:29:23.4 9:28 Foxcroft School 117
160 Ariel Aylesworth F FR 00:29:25.0 9:28 Trinity School at Meadow View 118
161 Mackenzie Lemon F FR 00:29:26.9 9:29 Quantico
162 Aurora Schwaner F 8 00:29:28.5 9:29 Stuart Hall
163 Allison Hammond F SO 00:29:29.1 9:29 North Cross 119
164 Rebecka Cashion F SO 00:29:29.1 9:29 Grace Christian Academy
165 Brianna David F JR 00:29:31.9 9:30 Steward School 120
166 Gracie Goodpasture F SR 00:29:33.8 9:31 Steward School 121
167 Kacie Keefe F FR 00:29:34.1 9:31 Brunswick Academy
168 Holly Sage F FR 00:29:42.8 9:34 Peninsula Catholic 122
169 Dahlia Stebbins-SharplessF SO 00:29:49.1 9:36 Fredericksburg Academy 123
170 Claire Cooper F SO 00:29:52.7 9:37 Parkway Christian Academy
171 Sophie Stevenson F SO 00:29:54.7 9:38 Tandem Friends School 124
172 Kerith Swineford F So 00:30:07.7 9:42 Banner Christian School 125
173 Sophie Farr F SO 00:30:08.0 9:42 Tandem Friends School 126
174 Maddie Walker F SR 00:30:08.5 9:42 Virginia Episcopal School 127
175 Caroline Slate F FR 00:30:18.8 9:45 Southampton Academy 128
176 kate Bishop F FR 00:30:19.6 9:46 North Cross 129
177 Finy Zhu F FR 00:30:24.4 9:47 Foxcroft School 130
178 Maddie Shroades F FR 00:30:28.5 9:49 Roanoke Catholic School
179 Neva Hall F 8 00:30:31.1 9:49 Southampton Academy 131
180 Carrie Midkiff F FR 00:30:33.7 9:50 Chatham Hall 132
181 Lily Veccia F SO 00:30:37.0 9:51 Oakcrest School
182 Sophie Passino F FR 00:30:41.7 9:53 Tandem Friends School 133
183 Lucy Stanford F SR 00:30:44.1 9:54 Chelsea Academy 134
184 Yutong Wang F JR 00:30:50.6 9:56 Highland School 135
185 Kate Digges F 8 00:30:52.7 9:56 Walsingham Academy
186 Gloria Guo F FR 00:31:13.2 10:03 Chatham Hall 136
187 Skylene Tainatongo F FR 00:31:15.4 10:04 Quantico
188 Jenna Greene F SR 00:31:21.4 10:06 Faith Christian School 137
189 Virginia Laperriere F SO 00:31:27.6 10:08 Trinity School at Meadow View 138
190 Elizabeth Matney F 8 00:31:32.8 10:09 New Covenant School
191 Peyton Dofflemeyer F SO 00:31:36.2 10:10 Highland School 139
192 Mackenzie Wunderlich F So 00:31:44.2 10:13 The New Community School
193 Grace Lyden F SO 00:32:02.6 10:19 Norfolk Collegiate
194 Dianne Washington F SR 00:32:13.6 10:22 Stuart Hall
195 Madison Vaughan F JR 00:32:13.7 10:22 Tidewater Academy
196 Aubrey Adkins F SO 00:32:18.2 10:24 Roanoke Catholic School
197 Elikem Kalitsi F SO 00:32:40.9 10:31 Foxcroft School 140
198 Annie Zimmerman F SR 00:32:41.9 10:31 Foxcroft School
199 Karina Muscatell F 8 00:33:13.5 10:42 Banner Christian School 141
200 Zulay Goya F FR 00:33:33.1 10:48 Christ Chapel Academy
201 Allie Maxwell F SR 00:33:35.4 10:49 Steward School
202 Tigerlilly Thompson F JR 00:33:44.5 10:52 Faith Christian School 142
203 Megan Blanco F FR 00:33:47.1 10:52 Peninsula Catholic 143
204 Jenny Li F Fr 00:33:53.4 10:54 Banner Christian School 144
205 Cindy Tran F SR 00:34:30.0 11:06 Stuart Hall
206 Danielle David F JR 00:35:24.5 11:24 Steward School
207 Aleyah Eason F JR 00:35:33.7 11:27 Southampton Academy 145
208 Maya Smith F SR 00:36:11.9 11:39 Tandem Friends School 146
209 Eunice Yang F SO 00:36:32.4 11:46 Foxcroft School
210 Ella Blazek F SR 00:36:45.3 11:50 Foxcroft School
211 Sydney Harrell F SO 00:36:55.5 11:53 Southampton Academy 147
212 Makenzie Clinton F SR 00:36:58.5 11:54 Southampton Academy

1 Trinity Christian TC 52
2 Veritas School VS 63
3 Nansemond-Suffolk NS 106
4 The Covenant Scho TV 140
5 Cape Henry Colleg CC 216
6 Hampton Roads Aca HR 225
7 Isle of Wight Aca IW 226
8 Roanoke Catholic RC 230
9 Oakcrest School OS 248
10 Fredericksburg Ac FA 295
11 Steward School SW 323
12 Faith Christian S FS 330
13 Trinity School at MV 338
14 Chelsea Academy CA 370
15 Peninsula Catholi PN 373
16 Broadwater Academ BA 389
17 Virginia Episcopa VE 417
18 Highland School HL 420
19 North Cross NX 519
20 Chatham Hall CH 524
21 Foxcroft School FX 525
22 Southampton Acade SO 544
23 Tandem Friends Sc TF 564
24 Banner Christian BC 608

 

Recent Documents

2018 VISAA Boys Cross Country Results in Tournament Info

2018 VISAA Girls Cross Country Results in Tournament Info

Championship Results in Championship Results

Championship Results in Championship Results